Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

J.Z. Young Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 J.Z. Young  An Introduction to the Study of Man (Oxford Paperbacks)
Oxford Press  1976  0198813333 / 9780198813330 Reprint  Paperback  Poor; reading copy Only  
Spine creased and quite chipped, front cover creased, leaves unannotated but name inside. Perhaps fair.  
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Young, Elizabeth  Asking for Trouble
0099415062 / 9780099415060 Acceptable  
Paperback. Used; Acceptable. Feels damp affected, wear to edges of some leaves.  
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Young, Lesley (ed)  Bonsai (Success with S.)
1853913278 / 9781853913273 Very Good+  
Paperback. Used; Like New. No creases, leaves not tanned.  
Price: 0.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Young, Richard A.  Carpentier: "El Reino de Este Mundo"
London, United Kingdom  Grant & Cutler Ltd  1983  0729301516 / 9780729301510 Paperback  Very Good  
Spine faded, annotated. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller.  
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Young, Arthur  Councillor's Handbook
Edinburgh, United Kingdom  George G.Harrap & Co Ltd  1987  0245545581 / 9780245545580 Paperback  Very Good  
Spine creased and covers scuffed, leaves very slightly tanned.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 YOUNG BOOKS  DEPTFORD MICE 2 CRYSTAL PRIS
0361085753 / 9780361085755 
Paperback. Used; Very Good. Name inside, slight wear at edges of spine.  
Price: 0.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Whitty, Geoff; Young, Michael F. D.  Explorations in the Politics of School Knowledge
Studies in Education Ltd  1977  0905484053 / 9780905484051 Reprint  Paperback  Good+  
Covers rubs and corner creased, leaves unmarked.  
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Young-Bruehl, Elisabeth  Freud on Women
London, United Kingdom  Vintage  2002  0099443538 / 9780099443537 Paperback  Good  immediate dispatch from UK  
Spine and front cover creased, leaves slightly tanned.  
Price: 3.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Young, Elizabeth  Girl's Best Friend, A
London, United Kingdom  Arrow Books Ltd  2003  0099460343 / 9780099460343 Paperback  Like New  
In superb condition.  
Price: 0.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Young, Julian  Heidegger's Later Philosophy
0521809223 / 9780521809221 Hardcover  Used; Very Good  
No dust jacket.  
Price: 34.59 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Young, Scott  Home for Christmas and Other Stories
Macmillan of Canada  1989  0771596332 / 9780771596339 Hard Cover  Excellent  Excellent  

Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Young, R.J.  Introduction to Polymers
Chapman and Hall  1983  0412221802 / 9780412221804 Paperback  Very Good+  
Spine creased, otherwise in superb condition.  
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Young, R.J.  Introduction to Polymers
Chapman and Hall  1986  0412221802 / 9780412221804 Paperback  Very Good+  
Back cover creased.  
Price: 14.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Young, David M.  Iterative Solution of Large Linear Systems
St Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.  Academic Press  1971  0127730508 / 9780127730509 1st Edition  Hard Cover  Very Good+  No Jacket  From the library of Prof. GB Cook, Leeds Uni
Lovely black cloth with gilt lettering, nearly like new but slightly rubbed at rear/spine.  
Price: 38.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Young, Jay  Most Amazing Pop-up Science Book, The
London, United Kingdom  Franklin Watts Ltd  1994  0749614811 / 9780749614812 Pictorial Cover Hardback  Very Good+  No Jacket  
Beautiful book, boards slightly rubbed.  
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Young, Carrie Nothing to Do but Stay : My Pioneer Mother
University of Iowa Press 1992 0877453292 / 9780877453291 Paperback Very Good+ 
Nearly like new. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Young, Hugo  One of Us
0333344391 / 9780333344392 Hardcover  Used; Good  
Ex library copy. Small tear to dw.  
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Francis Brett Young  Portrait of a Village
Heinemann  1937  Cloth  Very Good  No Jacket  
Leaves foxed, covers rubbed, spine slightly sloped. Absolutely superb woodcuts. Gold blocking to front board.  
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Young, J Z  Programmes of the Brain (Oxf. Pbs.)
0192860194 / 9780192860194 
Paperback. Used; Very Good. Front cover creased, top corners of leaves thumbed.  
Price: 0.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Young, John Zachary  Programs of the Brain: Based on the Gifford Lectures, 1975-7
Oxford Univ Press  1978  0198575459 / 9780198575450 Cloth  Very Good+  No Jacket  Ex-Library  
Lovely cloth copy with silver lettering to spine usual library barcodes and stamps. Quite heavy book.  
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


J.Z. Young on Beaglebooks.com
J.Z. Young on Bestbargainbook.com
J.Z. Young on Books4you.net
J.Z. Young on Buybookstoday.net
J.Z. Young on Ceressnowbooks.com
J.Z. Young on Christianbookbag.com
J.Z. Young on Coasbooks.com
J.Z. Young on Comoshops.com
J.Z. Young on Concharbooks.co.uk
J.Z. Young on Crawfordsnautical.com
J.Z. Young on Erinsbargainbound.com
J.Z. Young on Fatcitybookstore.com
J.Z. Young on Hammondsbooks.net
J.Z. Young on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
J.Z. Young on Heroicimage.com
J.Z. Young on Johnbalebooks.com
J.Z. Young on Jwilbooks.com
J.Z. Young on Kjcactus.com
J.Z. Young on Lifeisgoodbooks.com
J.Z. Young on Lowestcostbooks.net
J.Z. Young on Magikaljourneys.com
J.Z. Young on Midtownscholar.com
J.Z. Young on Monarchbooksusa.com
J.Z. Young on Moorebooks.com.au
J.Z. Young on Nightheronbooks.com
J.Z. Young on Onceuponatimebooks.com
J.Z. Young on Phatpocket.com
J.Z. Young on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
J.Z. Young on Richardsonsbooks.com
J.Z. Young on Russellbooks.com
J.Z. Young on Springystreasures.com
J.Z. Young on Swantradingcompany.com
J.Z. Young on Vagabondbooks.com
J.Z. Young on Weberrarebooks.com
J.Z. Young on Woodsmokebooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login


Abebooks.com - Because You Read.   In Association with Amazon.co.uk
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@StillWaterBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.