Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Wheeler, Helen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wheeler, Helen "Mill on the Floss" by George Eliot (Master Guides)
Macmillan Master Guides 1986 0333405897 / 9780333405895 Paperback Very Good 
Leaves tanned. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sir John Wheeler Wheeler-Bennett Action This Day: Working with Churchill
Macmillan 1968 0333100131 / 9780333100134 Reprint Cloth Very Good+ Very Good 
Spine sloped. D/j clipped, edgeworn with with small tear to front. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dea Birkett (Editor), Sara Wheeler (Editor) Amazonian : The Penguin Book of Women's New Travel Writing
Penguin 1998 0140268022 / 9780140268027 Paperback Very Good 
Name inside. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Thackston, Wheeler M. An Introduction to Persian
Iranbooks 1993 0936347295 / 9780936347295 Revised 3rd Edition Paperback Very Good+ 
Nearly like new but some pencilled notes. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wheeler An Introduction to Plant Diseases Elbs Edition (Available to Elbs Countries Only)
English Language Book Society 1972 0471937525 / 9780471937524 Paperback Collectible - Good+ From the library of Prof. P E Russell Signed by Prof. Russell
Faded dust jacket protected by cellophane, spine creased and slightly sloped. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wheeler, F.J. Bach Remedies Repertory, The: Supplementary Guide to the Use of Herbal Remedies Discovered by Doctor Edward Bach
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom C W Daniel Co Ltd 1996 0852073003 / 9780852073001 Paperback Very Good+ Immediate dispatch from UK 
Nearly like new but leaves slightly tanned. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Harvey Wheeler Democracy in a Revolutionary Era
Pelican 1971 014021402X / 9780140214024 Paperback Good+ 
Covers romped and chipped, leaves quite tanned but unannotated. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Charles Wheeler Thayer Diplomat
Michael Joseph 1960 B0000CKKZL 1st Edition Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
Leaves slightly tanned. Boards rubbed. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 22.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wheeler, Bryan Edward John Diseases in Crops
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. Edward Arnold 1976 0713125535 / 9780713125535 Paperback Good+ From the library of Prof. P E Russell 
Initials inside, 1 leaf miscut and creased, spine laterally torn and faded, covers rubbed. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Michael Donoghue, Annie Wheeler Dolphins: Their Life and Survival
Blandford Press 1994 0713724005 / 9780713724004 Paperback Very Good 
Cover slightly rubbed, flyleaf missing, otherwise excellent condition. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wheeler, Ken German : GCSE Key Stage 4
Collins 1998 0003235084 / 9780003235081 Paperback Very Good 
NO CD. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Fredric, Loran C.; Hu, Mandy M.; Wheeler, Michael C. Let's Go New York
Basingstoke, United Kingdom Macmillan Publishers Limited 2003 1405000880 / 9781405000888 Paperback Excellent 
Unopened copy, pristine condition. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Philip Tew (Editor), Wendy Wheeler (Editor) New Formations 049: Spring 2003 : Complex Figures
Lawrence & Wishart 2003 0853159742 / 9780853159742 Paperback Very Good 
A few leaves torn across at foot because uncut. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Robinson, Daniel; Wheeler.. Paris (Lonely Planet City Guides)
1998 0864426224 / 9780864426222 Very Good 
Paperback. Used; Very Good. Spine creased. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bonnie Wheeler (Editor) Representations of the Feminine in the Middle Ages
Academia 1993 0851156509 / 9780851156507 1st Edition Cloth Very Good+ Very Good 
Superb copy. Dust jacket slightly rubbed. Slight grubbiness to edges of leaves. (Feminea Medievalia) . 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Richard Doyle (Author), Christopher Wheeler (Introduction) Richard Doyle's Journal, 1840
Bartholomew/ BMP 1980 0702882801 / 9780702882807 Hard Cover Excellent Very Good+ 
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 J Wheeler The awful handyman's book
Wolfe 1967 B0000CMISZ Paperback Very Good 
Scribble to front. Generally in very sound & useable condition, unannotated. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 MORTIMER WHEELER THE INDUS CIVILIZATION
Book Club / C U P 1972 B000S4AU8K 3rd Edition Hard Cover Excellent Very Good 
NB: BOOK CLUB EDITION. D/j marked & slightly tanned. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Wheeler, Tony Unpacked : Travel Disaster Stories
Lonely Planet Publications 1999 186450062X / 9781864500622 Paperback Very Good 
Inscribed but generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Wheeler, Tony Unpacked : Travel Disaster Stories
Lonely Planet Publications 1999 186450062X / 9781864500622 Paperback Excellent 
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wheeler, Helen on Abooklegacy.com
Wheeler, Helen on Arccbooks.com
Wheeler, Helen on Brownsbooks.ca
Wheeler, Helen on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Wheeler, Helen on Eldersbookstore.com
Wheeler, Helen on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Wheeler, Helen on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Wheeler, Helen on Maplehillbooks.com
Wheeler, Helen on Nationwidetext.com
Wheeler, Helen on Nomadestore.com
Wheeler, Helen on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Wheeler, Helen on Pandy-books.com
Wheeler, Helen on Springystreasures.com



  



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to stillwaterbooks@hotmail.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie