Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Oliver Warner Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Oliver Warner A portrait of Lord Nelson
Pelican 1963 B0000CLMHQ Paperback Very Good 
Leaves tanned. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Warner, Francis Agora: an Epic: Boxed Pair Vols 1 & 2 (Oxford theatre texts)
Colin Smythe 1994 0861403746 / 9780861403745 Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 
2 pristine volumes in like slipcase. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 13.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Daniels, Lucy; Warner, Peter Animal Ark 2: Pony in the Porch
0340607718 / 9780340607718 
Used; Good. paperback. Spine uncreased but covers heavily corner creased and leaves starting to tan 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jenkinson, Philip; Warner, Alan Celluloid Rock : Twenty Years of Movie Rock
LORRIMER 1974 0856470465 / 9780856470462 Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Name & sellotape marks inside. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 1.62 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Thomson, David; Warner, Geoffrey England in the Twentieth Century, 1914-1979
Pelican 1978 0140206914 / 9780140206913 Paperback Acceptable 
Tanned & underlined study copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Warner, Hannah Fascinating TV Facts
0753509962 / 9780753509968 
Paperback. Used; Very Good. Very nearly like new but slight creases to front cover corners. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Warner, Francis Goethe's Weimar
Colin Smythe 1997 0861404068 / 9780861404063 Cloth Excellent Excellent 
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 6.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 John Warner Hsiang Kang, tsao chi chih t'u p'ien = Fragrant harbour, early photographs of Hong Kong
John Warner Publications 1979 9627015016 / 9789627015017 3rd Edition. Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 
Bumped at ends of spine, dust jacket slightly rubbed. 
Price: 5.40 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Warner, Francis King Francis I
Colin Smythe 1995 0861403886 / 9780861403882 Cloth Excellent Excellent 
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 6.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Warner, Francis Living Creation
Oxford Theatre Texts 1985 0861402278 / 9780861402274 Cloth Excellent Very Good+ 
D/j v slightly rubbed. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Warner, Sylvia Townsend Lolly Willowes : Or the Loving Huntsman
The Women's Press 1978 0704338246 / 9780704338241 Paperback Very Good 
Leaves slightly tanned. Generally very sound and readable copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 6.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Warner, Marina Managing Monsters : Six Myths of Our Time: The 1994 Reith Lectures
Vintage 1994 0099433613 / 9780099433613 Paperback Very Good 
Leaves tanned. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Warner... Monuments and Maidens: The Allegory of the Female Form
0520227336 / 9780520227330 Paperback New 
Paperback 
Price: 6.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Warner... Monuments and Maidens: The Allegory of the Female Form
0520227336 / 9780520227330 Paperback New 
Paperback 
Price: 6.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Warner, Francis Nightingales : Poems, 1985-1996
Gerrards Cross Colin Smythe 1997 0861404025 / 9780861404025 Pictorial Cover Hardback Very Good No Jacket Signed by Author
Rare copy ruined by an idiot in a bookshop who has put red stripes on the title page, contents page & enclosed descriptive letter. Otherwise superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. No. 82 of 500. 
Price: 85.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Warner, Frances L. Rembrandt's Mirror
Colin Smythe 2000 0861404327 / 9780861404322 Cloth Excellent Excellent Inscribed by author to Peter Walker
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 11.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Rex Warner Rex Warner's New Translation of Three Great Plays of Euripides Warner,
Mentor 1958 Paperback Very Good+ 
Spine possibly faded but leaves tight and unannotated. Back cover corner creased. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Warner SAS : Official History
London, United Kingdom Warner Futura 1994 0751508292 / 9780751508291 Paperback Very Good+ 
Slight wear to cover corners, leaves slightly tanned. 
Price: 2.03 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Eric Warner (Editor), Graham Hough Strangeness and Beauty Vol. 1 : An Anthology of Aesthetic Criticism 18401910
Cambridge Univ Press 1983 052128290X / 9780521282901 Paperback Very Good+ 
Covers rubbed & moderately tanned. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Warner, Alan The Man Who Walks
Vintage 2003 0099285460 / 9780099285465 Paperback Very Good 
Leaves slightly tanned. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Oliver Warner on Aziomedia.com
Oliver Warner on Bestbargainbook.com
Oliver Warner on Bookbrothers.net
Oliver Warner on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Oliver Warner on Booksr4u.net
Oliver Warner on Brandywinebooks.com
Oliver Warner on Comoshops.com
Oliver Warner on Crawfordsnautical.com
Oliver Warner on Fatcitybookstore.com
Oliver Warner on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Oliver Warner on Heroicimage.com
Oliver Warner on Moremoes.com
Oliver Warner on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Oliver Warner on Richardsonsbooks.com
Oliver Warner on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Oliver Warner on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Oliver Warner on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Oliver Warner on Telegraphbooks.com
Oliver Warner on Therobbinn.co.uk
Oliver Warner on Twiceisniceonline.com
Oliver Warner on Uncommonbooksonline.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login


Abebooks.com - Because You Read.   In Association with Amazon.co.uk
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to stillwaterbooks@hotmail.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com