Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Virginia Woolf Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Virginia Woolf  A ROOM OF ONE'S OWN
The Hogarth Press  1931  B000860XDU  Reprint  Cloth  Good+  No Jacket  
Name inside, boards bumped & stipled, front bowed, leaves slightly tanned & foxed at edges. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller.  
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Woolf, Virginia  Mrs. Dalloway
Oxford University Press  1992  0192818155 / 9780192818157 Paperback  Good  
Fair reading copy with imperfections. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller.  
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Woolf, Virginia Mrs. Dalloway
Granada 1976 0586044469 / 9780586044469 Paperback Very Good+ 
Leaves v tanned. Nearly like new. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Woolf, Virginia  Orlando: A Biography
London, United Kingdom  Vintage  1992  009998220X / 9780099982203 Paperback  Very Good  
Front cover rubs, leaves slightly tanned but tight.  
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Woolf, Virginia  Room of One's Own/Three Guineas, A
London, United Kingdom  Penguin Books Ltd  2000  0141184604 / 9780141184609 Paperback  Good  
Spine and front cover corners creased, not quite flat.  
Price: 2.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Virginia Woolf  The Common Reader. First Series
Hogarth Press  1942  B0007JHOVW  5th Edition  Cloth  Very Good  No Jacket  
Spine bumped, slightly marked & tanned, boards bumped, rear slightly bowed. Name inside. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller.  
Price: 11.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Virginia Woolf  The Common Reader. Second Series
Hogarth  1945  B000M0XY4W  3rd Edition  Cloth  Very Good  No Jacket  
Spine bumped, leaves quite tanned, boards bumped. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Woolf, Virginia  The Waves
0701202793 / 9780701202798 Acceptable  
Hardcover. Used; Acceptable. No d/j. Cloth boards & spine, faded & stained.  
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Virginia Woolf  To The Lighthouse
Oxford University Press, 1992    0192818163 / 9780192818164 Very Good  
Very Good. Paperback edition. Very slight curl to bottom corner of cover, leaves slightly tanned. Book annotated throughout in light pencil.  
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Virginia Woolf To the Lighthouse (Everyman Paperbacks)
Dent 1964 046001949X / 9780460019491 Paperback Very Good 
Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Virginia Woolf on Abookstop.com
Virginia Woolf on Aldensbooks.com
Virginia Woolf on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Virginia Woolf on Allamericantextbooks.com
Virginia Woolf on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Virginia Woolf on Bookalley.com
Virginia Woolf on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Virginia Woolf on Booksbouquins.org
Virginia Woolf on Booksbymailorderstore.com
Virginia Woolf on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Virginia Woolf on Booksleftbehind.com
Virginia Woolf on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Virginia Woolf on Chapter1.co.za
Virginia Woolf on Classicfirsteditions.com
Virginia Woolf on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Virginia Woolf on Downtownbooksellers.com
Virginia Woolf on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Virginia Woolf on Fatcitybookstore.com
Virginia Woolf on Ginny6books.com
Virginia Woolf on Half-pricebooksinc.com
Virginia Woolf on Hammondsbooks.net
Virginia Woolf on Heroicimage.com
Virginia Woolf on Ianreillybooks.com
Virginia Woolf on Johntaylorbooks.com
Virginia Woolf on Kriptycrarebooks.com
Virginia Woolf on Lazarusbooks.com
Virginia Woolf on Leurabooks.com.au
Virginia Woolf on Literatecat.com
Virginia Woolf on Little-bookroom.com
Virginia Woolf on Mimicobooks.com
Virginia Woolf on Mingbooks.co.uk
Virginia Woolf on Motorcitybookstore.com
Virginia Woolf on Mottbooks.com
Virginia Woolf on Phatpocket.com
Virginia Woolf on Readinyouraddiction.com
Virginia Woolf on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Virginia Woolf on Shakespeare4co.com
Virginia Woolf on Snoriverbooks.com
Virginia Woolf on Springystreasures.com
Virginia Woolf on Superiortextsales.com
Virginia Woolf on Surfwaterbooks.com
Virginia Woolf on Telegraphbooks.com
Virginia Woolf on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Virginia Woolf on Wellread.ch
Virginia Woolf on Wiseowlbooks.net

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login


Abebooks.com - Because You Read.   In Association with Amazon.co.uk
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@StillWaterBooks.co.uk
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.