Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

E & Vaughan, L Rhys Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 E & Vaughan, L Rhys A CENTURY OF ENGLISH ESSAYS
J M Dent 1925 B000SES4II Cloth Very Good+ No Jacket 
Nearly like new. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 8.10 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Roberts, Vaughan Battles Christians Face
Authentic 2009 185078728X / 9781850787280 Paperback Excellent 
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Roberts, Vaughan Distinctives
Om Publishing 2001 1850783314 / 9781850783312 Paperback Very Good 
Covers creased, leaves slightly tanned but tight. 
Price: 1.26 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Vaughan, Paul; Family Planning Association (Great Britain) Family Planning: The Family Planning Association's Guide to Birth Control
Queen Anne P. 1969 0362000441 / 9780362000443 Paperback Very Good+ 
Superb condition for its age. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Vaughan Wilkins Fanfare for a Witch
Reprint Society 1954 B0010XMJIC Cloth Very Good Very Good 
Libris plate, leaves foxed at edges; d/j tanned at spine & slightly worn. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Daniel Vaughan Taylor Asbury General Ophthalmology
Lange Medical Publications 1980 0870411047 / 9780870411045 Paperback Very Good Immediate dispatch from UK 
Front cover corner creased, generally a good solid working copy. 
Price: 11.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Vaughan, Mary; King, John, Jr. Great Horses and Gallant Horsemen
Quiller Press 1988 1870948114 / 9781870948111 Cloth Excellent Excellent 
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 4.05 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Tucker, Vaughan Clive Grubby the Eighth Dwarf: A Tall Story About a Short Person
Milton Keynes, United Kingdom Short Books,Milton Keynes 2001 0954019806 / 9780954019808 Paperback Excellent 
Pristine copy. 
Price: 6.30 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Vaughan Horbert Von Karajai
Weidenfeld 1990 0297810529 / 9780297810520 Paperback Very Good 
Leaves tanned. Generally very sound & readable copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 1.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Vaughan Wilkins Husband for Victoria
Jonathan Cape 1958 B0000CK26G 1st Edition Pictorial Cover Hardback Good+ No Jacket 
Spine sloped & tanned, plate inside, fep clipped, leaves foxed at edges. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 9.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Morton R. Davies, Vaughan Allen Lewis Models of Political Systems
Macmillan 1971 0333130812 / 9780333130810 Paperback Very Good+ 
Nearly like new. Name inside, spine faded. 
Price: 3.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Montagu Vaughan Castelman Jeffreys Personal values in the modern world
Pelican 1965 B0000CLHXZ Paperback Very Good 
Generally in excellent condition for its age but leaves very tanned. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Vaughan-Hughes, Pip Relics
London, United Kingdom Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ) 2007 0752881248 / 9780752881249 Paperback Excellent 
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Vaughan, Michalina; Archer, Margaret Scotford Social Conflict and Educational Change in England and France, 1789-1848
Cambridge University Press 1971 0521081904 / 9780521081900 Hard Cover Very Good+ Acceptable 
Dust jacket quite ripped and rubbed, price clipped. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Vaughan, Matthew The Discretion of Dominick Ayres
Secker & Warburg 1976 0436552612 / 9780436552618 1st Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good 
Slight foxing to edges of leaves, d/j edgeworn. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 3.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Paul Vaughan The Pill on Trial
Pelican 1972 0140214410 / 9780140214413 Paperback Very Good 
Spine chipped at edges, covers slightly edge worn and leaves quite tanned though in excellent condition for its age. 
Price: 1.76 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 John Llewelyn and Vaughan, David James Davies (notes) The Republic of Plato
Macmillan 1943 B000O5ZP24 Cloth Very Good Acceptable 
Libris plate, some foxing. D/j ripped & tanned. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 6.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Wynford Vaughan-Thomas & Alun Llewellyn The Shell Guide to Wales
Michael Joseph, 1969 
Pictorial Cover. Very Good/Good. 1979 Second Impression. D/j scuffed and slightly torn, otherwise nice condition 
Price: 5.40 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Gwynne-Vaughan, H.C.I. And Barnes, B. The Structure And Development Of Fungi
Cambridge University Press 1937 2nd Edition Cloth Very Good No Jacket Signed by Prof. Russell
Spine bumped at ends, boards are bumped at corners. Leaves very slightly tanned but unannotated. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Vaughan, Andrew The World of Country Music
Studio Editions 1992 1851709428 / 9781851709427 Paperback Very Good+ 
Nearly like new. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 2.70 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


E & Vaughan, L Rhys on Aztrader.net
E & Vaughan, L Rhys on Carmsrarebooks.com
E & Vaughan, L Rhys on Johnemmettbooks.com
E & Vaughan, L Rhys on Leonsbookstore.com
E & Vaughan, L Rhys on Starrcatbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login


Abebooks.com - Because You Read.   In Association with Amazon.co.uk
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to stillwaterbooks@hotmail.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com