Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

John McDowall, Chris Taylor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 John McDowall, Chris Taylor 10th Contemporary Artists' Book Fair
Storyboard Press 2007 1904051065 / 9781904051060 Paperback Excellent 
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 MacDonald-Taylor, Margaret A Dictionary of Marks
Connoisseur 1963 0718130200 / 9780718130206 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Spine slightly sloped and leaves slightly tanned. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Margaret Macdonald-Taylor A Dictionary Of Marks: Ceramics, Metalwork, Furniture. The Identification Handbook For Antique Collectors
The Connoisseur 1973 Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 
D/j a bit rubbed. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Taylor, James A Dictionary of the Third Reich
Grafton 1988 0586073396 / 9780586073391 Paperback Very Good 
Leaves tanned. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jacqui Taylor A Hongkong ABC
Printline 1994 9628501119 / 9789628501113 Pictorial Cover Hardback Excellent No Jacket 
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Philip A S Taylor A New Dictionary of Economics
Routledge 1969 071002178X / 9780710021786 2nd Edition Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
College stamp inside. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 F. Sherwood Taylor A SHORT ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
Heinemann 1933 B000XUVJ3Y 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Bumped at ends of spine, leaves slightly tanned. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Taylor, Philip H.; Richards, Colin M. An Introduction to Curriculum Studies
Nfer Nelson 1987 0700506160 / 9780700506163 Reprint Paperback Very Good 
Front cover corner creased, faded but leaves still tight and pristine. 
Price: 11.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Patrick Taylor An Irish Country Christmas
New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge 2009 076532072X / 9780765320728 Paperback Very Good 
Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bradford, Barbara Taylor Angel
Thorpe (Ulverscroft Large Print) 1995 0708988075 / 9780708988077 Hard Cover Excellent No Jacket 
Unopened stock from bookshop liquidation. Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 John Russell Taylor Anger and After: A Guide to New British Drama
Pelican 1968 B0016ZLZC0 Paperback Good 
Leaves tanned, name inside, spine dished. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 John Russell Taylor Anger and after: A guide to the new British drama
Pelican 1963 B0000CLVNT Paperback Good immediate dispatch from UK 
Spine slightly sloped and dished, covers rubbed, leaves tanned but tight and unannotated. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 John Russell Taylor Anger and after: A guide to the new British Drama
Pelican 1966 B0000CLVNT Paperback Acceptable 
Rough study copy only. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Taylor, Barbara Animal Giants
Kingfisher 2004 0753410559 / 9780753410554 Paperback Excellent 
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Taylor, Bob; Gower, David; Murphy, Patrick Anyone for Cricket? : A Diary of an Australian Tour
Pelham 1979 0720711967 / 9780720711967 Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 
Nearly like new. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Taylor, Alison Archaeology of Cambridgeshire. Vol.1: South West Cambridgeshire
Cambridgeshire County Council 1997 1870724844 / 9781870724845 Paperback Very Good+ 
Nearly like new. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Taylor, Alfred Edward Aristotle
Mineola, NY Dover Publications Inc. 1955 0486202801 / 9780486202808 Paperback Acceptable 
Spine and covers creased, small stain to bottom edge of rear. Leaves unannotated. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Taylor, Colin Australia by Rail
Bradt Publications 1988 0946983283 / 9780946983285 Paperback Very Good 
Covers rubbed, leaves very slightly tanned and thumbed at corners. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Geraldine Taylor Be Your Child's Natural Teacher
England Penguin Books 1987 0140084851 / 9780140084856 Paperback Very Good 
The odd leaf creased at top corner edge. Leaves quite tanned but volume still in very good condition. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Taylor, John Black Holes: The End of the Universe?
Fontana 1979 0006335098 / 9780006335092 Paperback Good 
Spine creased, small corner crease to front cover, leaves tanned. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Abookstop.com
John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Advertisingcookbooks.com
John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Agorabooks.net
John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Allamericantextbooks.com
John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Allbooksconsidered.com
John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Alliedbookcompany.com
John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Alphabookworks.com
John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Areadershaven.com
John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Bookcastleonline.com
John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Booknest.com
John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Booknetwork.org
John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Chippawabooks.com
John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Comoshops.com
John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Crawfordsnautical.com
John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Earthlightbooks.com
John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Elpinarillobooks.com
John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Elsworthhob.com
John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Eurolibros.com
John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Everybookintheworld.com
John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Goddingsltd.co.uk
John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Goodwillbooks.com
John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Guthriebooks.com
John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Hammondsbooks.net
John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Jrbooks.biz
John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Just-us-books.com
John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Magadhbookrus.com
John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Mylibrarymarket.com
John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Nationwidetext.com
John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Nomadestore.com
John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Odonoghuebooks.com
John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Phatpocket.com
John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Raindogbooks.com
John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Readingplanet.co.uk
John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Readitagain1.com
John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Rwmilitarybooks.com
John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Shop.abundatrade.com
John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Store.bookswithapast.com
John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Sunflowerbooksales.com
John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Superiortextsales.com
John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Thriftybooks.com
John McDowall, Chris Taylor on Vagabondbooks.com



  



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to stillwaterbooks@hotmail.co.uk
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com