Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

F. Sherwood Taylor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 F. Sherwood Taylor A SHORT ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
Heinemann 1933 B000XUVJ3Y 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Bumped at ends of spine, leaves slightly tanned. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Foster, Adriance Sherwood Comparative Morphology of Vascular Plants
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. W H Freeman & Co 1974 0716707128 / 9780716707127 Pictorial Cover Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
Spine sloped, unannotated. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sherwood Poetry of G. M. Hopkins
Basil Blackwell 1969 0631978704 / 9780631978701 Paperback Very Good 
Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sherwood, Ben The Death and Life of Charlie St. Cloud
Picador 2010 0330519662 / 9780330519663 Paperback Very Good 
Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sherwood, Ben The Man Who Ate the 747
0330482114 / 9780330482110 Very Good 
Hardcover. Used; Very Good. paperback. Like new but faint candle wax like marks to front cover 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robert E. Sherwood The White House Papers Of Harry L. Hopkins, Volume 1
Eyre & Spottiswood 1950 B000KYG9LK Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
Boards bumped. Leaves slightly tanned. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 13.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sherwood, H. C. William Shakespeare: The Tempest
Blackwell Pub 1983 0631947302 / 9780631947301 Paperback Very Good+ immediate dispatch from UK 
Front cover creased, unannotated. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Anderson, Sherwood Winesburg, Ohio
The Modern Library 2002 0375753133 / 9780375753138 Paperback Very Good 
Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Smith, Sherwood Wren's War
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Harcourt Childrens Books 1995 0152009779 / 9780152009779 Part Cloth Very Good+ Very Good 
Slightly bumped at ends of spine, dust jacket a little rubbed and edge worn, first edition. 
Price: 13.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


F. Sherwood Taylor on Allamericantextbooks.com
F. Sherwood Taylor on Alliedbookcompany.com
F. Sherwood Taylor on Alphabookworks.com
F. Sherwood Taylor on Bookembooks.com
F. Sherwood Taylor on Booknetwork.org
F. Sherwood Taylor on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
F. Sherwood Taylor on Buybookstoday.net
F. Sherwood Taylor on Central-bookexchange.com
F. Sherwood Taylor on Coasbooks.com
F. Sherwood Taylor on Crawfordsnautical.com
F. Sherwood Taylor on Dbworldwidebooks.com
F. Sherwood Taylor on Magadhbookrus.com
F. Sherwood Taylor on Maplehillbooks.com
F. Sherwood Taylor on Nationwidetext.com
F. Sherwood Taylor on Nomadestore.com
F. Sherwood Taylor on Onceuponatimebooks.com
F. Sherwood Taylor on Sackofbooks.com
F. Sherwood Taylor on Shop.abundatrade.com
F. Sherwood Taylor on Springystreasures.com
F. Sherwood Taylor on Superiortextsales.com
F. Sherwood Taylor on Teachereditions4less.com
F. Sherwood Taylor on Thebooktree.co.uk
F. Sherwood Taylor on Youronlinebookstore.com



  



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to stillwaterbooks@hotmail.co.uk
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com