Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Marcel Proust Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Marcel Proust Cities of the Plain (Modern library of the world's best books)
New York Modern Library 1955 B0007HFYRA Cloth Very Good+ No Jacket 
Spine a bit sloped. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Proust, Marcel, C.K.Scott Moncrieff (Translator) Cities of the Plain: Pt. 2
Chatto & Windus 1973 0701110635 / 9780701110635 Paperback Very Good 
Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 4.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Proust, Marcel On Life, Love and Letters
C.Woolf 1988 0900821787 / 9780900821783 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good 
Spine slightly sloped, dust jacket creased at front and clipped. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Proust, Marcel On Reading
Syrens 1994 0140389032 / 9780140389036 Paperback Excellent 
Superb little copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Marcel Proust and C K Scott Moncrieff (trans) Remembrance Of Things Past Volume Nine : The Captive Part One
Chatto & Windus 1951 B004KZGR8U Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Spine tanned, name inside. Leaves slightly tanned, endpapers foxed. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Marcel Proust and C K Scott Moncrieff (trans) Remembrance Of Things Past Volume Ten : The Captive Part Two
Chatto & Windus 1951 B004WYP3UW Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Spine tanned, boards slightly marked, name inside. Leaves slightly tanned, endpapers foxed. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Marcel Proust and Stephane Heuet Remembrance of Things Past: Pt. 2, v. 2: Within a Budding Grove
NBM Publishing Company 2004 1561633488 / 9781561633487 Paperback Excellent 
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Marcel Proust (Author), C.K.Scott Moncrieff (Translator), C.K. Scott Moncrieff (Translator) Swann's Way: Pt. 2
Chatto and Windus 1966 0701110511 / 9780701110512 Paperback Very Good 
Very readable copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. Leaves tanned. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Marcel Proust (Author), C.K.Scott Moncrieff (Translator) Swann's Way: Pt. 2
Chatto & Windus 1966 0701110503 / 9780701110505 Paperback Good 
Cover aged and and light foxing is in evidence. Name inside. Leaves clean and bright. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Marcel Proust and C K Scott Moncrieff (trans) The Guermantes way: 2 volume set
Chatto & Windus (Phoenix library) 1930 B0027UIFGC Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Blue cloth with gilt lettering & motifs to spine. Spine tanned, gilt faded. Leaves slightly foxed at edges, name inside. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copies. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Marcel Proust and C K Scott Moncrieff (trans) Time Regained
Chatto & Windus 1944 B00342L1MM Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Spine tanned, name inside. Leaves slightly tanned, endpapers foxed. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Marcel Proust on Abookstop.com
Marcel Proust on Arccbooks.com
Marcel Proust on Baileybooks.ca
Marcel Proust on Bluebirdbooks.com
Marcel Proust on Boardsandwraps.com
Marcel Proust on Booknetwork.org
Marcel Proust on Booksagain.net
Marcel Proust on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Marcel Proust on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Marcel Proust on Brendaboorbooks.com
Marcel Proust on Brownsbooks.ca
Marcel Proust on Chapter1.co.za
Marcel Proust on Classicfirsteditions.com
Marcel Proust on Claytonbooks.com
Marcel Proust on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Marcel Proust on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Marcel Proust on Davids-books.com
Marcel Proust on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Marcel Proust on Fatcitybookstore.com
Marcel Proust on Guthriebooks.com
Marcel Proust on Hammondsbooks.net
Marcel Proust on Hardingsbooks.com
Marcel Proust on Jacksonst-books.com
Marcel Proust on Jrbooks.biz
Marcel Proust on Just-us-books.com
Marcel Proust on Khbooks.com
Marcel Proust on Leurabooks.com.au
Marcel Proust on Mccauleybooks.com
Marcel Proust on Mimicobooks.com
Marcel Proust on Mingbooks.co.uk
Marcel Proust on Moodybooks.net
Marcel Proust on Nomadestore.com
Marcel Proust on Opcit.com
Marcel Proust on Phatpocket.com
Marcel Proust on Raindogbooks.com
Marcel Proust on Rainydaypaperback.com
Marcel Proust on Readitagain1.com
Marcel Proust on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Marcel Proust on Russellbooks.com
Marcel Proust on Springystreasures.com
Marcel Proust on Tatteredjacket.com
Marcel Proust on Thriftybooks.com
Marcel Proust on Upcole.com
Marcel Proust on Villagebookmarket.com
Marcel Proust on Worldofrarebooks.com



  



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to stillwaterbooks@hotmail.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie