Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Lucas, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lucas, Robert A Gower Family
The Book Guild 1998 0863321267 / 9780863321269 Paperback Very Good+ 
Nearly like new. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lucas E V Adventures And Misgivings
Methuen 1938 B0017ICC82 Cloth Good+ No Jacket 
Front board dented at foot, libris plate, leaves rough cut, spine sloped. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Nicholson, John; Lucas.. All in the Mind: Psychology in Action
0423009303 / 9780423009309 Very Good 
Paperback. Used; Very Good. Back cover corner creased, spine slightly so. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lucas, E V Cricket all his Life
UK the pavilion Library 1989 1851451897 / 9781851451890 Paperback Very Good 
Spine very faintly creased, prominent vertical crease to front cover, leaves tanned. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lucas, Russell Evenings at Mongini's
Minerva 1991 0749390964 / 9780749390969 Paperback Very Good 
Leaves tanned. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lucas, David Halibut Jackson
Andersen 2005 1842703714 / 9781842703717 Paperback Very Good+ 
Nearly like new. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lucas, Victor Jane Austen
Pitkin 1997 0853727805 / 9780853727804 Paperback Very Good+ Stapled Cardcover 
Nearly like new. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Grollenberg, Lucas; Bowden, J Jesus
0334007690 / 9780334007692 Very Good 
Paperback. Used; Very Good. Nearly like new but front cover faintly creased, and leaves slightly creased. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Llewellyn, Harry; Lucas, Pat Passports to Life : Journeys into Many Worlds
Hutchinson 1980 0091433606 / 9780091433604 Cloth Very Good Very Good+ 
Possibly inscribed by the author. D/j clipped, slightly faded at spine. Spine sloped. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lucas, F.L. Seneca and Elizabethan Tragedy
Cambridge University Press 1927 0838306683 / 9780838306680 Buckram Good+ No Jacket Ex-Library 
NB: not a modern reprint. Usual library plates and stamps, some pencil annotations. Boards bumped at corners and top of spine. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 F L Lucas Ten Victorian Poets
Cambridge at the University Press 1948 B000QWZ6XI Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
Leaves lightly tanned, boards bumped & marked. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 F W Lucas Tennyson. Writers and Their Work No. 83
Longmans Green & Co; British Council and National Book League 1961 B000IXWM1Y Paperback Very Good 
Pencil annotated. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lucas, Jimella; Main, Nanci The Ark Restaurant Cookbook: Cuisine of the Pacific Northwest
Penguin 1987 0140467319 / 9780140467314 Paperback Very Good 
Inscribed, slight chipping to edges of spine. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 E. V. Lucas The Gentlest Art And the Second Post: A Choice Of Letters By Entertaining Hands
Methuen 1925 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Leaves slightly tanned, spine faded. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 J Lucas The Oxford Book of French Verse
Oxford at the Clarendon Press 1908 B000HI4E9I Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
Leaves slightly tanned, fep clipped, label blanked out inside front board, spine tanned, boards & spine bumped. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Lucas E V TURNING THINGS OVER ESSAYS AND FANTASIES
Methuen 1929 B00085QG0A 2nd Edition Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
Boards slightly tanned, libris plate, leaves rough cut. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 E.V. LUCAS VERMEER OF DELFT
Methuen 1922 B0008698YU 2nd Edition Hard Cover Collectible - Very Good No Jacket Signed By Sydney Courtauld
From the library of Sydney Courtauld. Leaves a bit tanned, foxed & roughcut. Boards tanned, smells musty. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Lucas, Robert on Alphabookworks.com
Lucas, Robert on Booknetwork.org
Lucas, Robert on Borgasorusbooks.com
Lucas, Robert on Brendaboorbooks.com
Lucas, Robert on Comoshops.com
Lucas, Robert on Elpinarillobooks.com
Lucas, Robert on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Lucas, Robert on Goodwillbooks.com
Lucas, Robert on Hammondsbooks.net
Lucas, Robert on Jrbooks.biz
Lucas, Robert on Lakesidebooks.com
Lucas, Robert on Magadhbookrus.com
Lucas, Robert on Nomadestore.com
Lucas, Robert on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Lucas, Robert on Phatpocket.com
Lucas, Robert on Shop.abundatrade.com
Lucas, Robert on Textbookstree.com
Lucas, Robert on Thriftybooks.com



  



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to stillwaterbooks@hotmail.co.uk
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com