Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Wilson, John Robert Swainson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wilson, John Robert Swainson Emotion & Object
Cambridge 1972 0521084504 / 9780521084505 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library with Stamps Etc 
Ex-library copy otherwise VG. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 John Wilson Equality
Hutchinson 1966 0090793919 / 9780090793914 Paperback Very Good 
Spine creased and covers slightly edge worn, Sellotape marks inside and less so on covers, 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wilson, John G. Follow the Map
A & C Black 1985 0713624590 / 9780713624595 Paperback Very Good+ 
Nearly like new. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 John Wilson Logic and sexual Morality
Pelican 1965 B0000CMLXQ Paperback Good 
Spine dished and chipped, front cover corner creased, leaves very tanned but still tight, dated inside. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 John Wilson Logic and sexual morality ( Pelican Original)
Pelican 1965 B0000CMLXQ Paperback Very Good 
Leaves v tanned. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wilson, John; Farmington Trust Moral Thinking: A Guide for Students
Heinemann Educational [for the] Farmington Trust 1970 0435461907 / 9780435461904 Paperback Good+ Ex-Library 
Usual library stamps, covers creased and rubbed, name inside. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Betjeman, John; Kilmister, Anthony; Lenox, Donald; Wilson, Ken My Favourite Betjeman : A Selection of His Poems by a Selection of Admirers
Lanthorn 1985 0947987029 / 9780947987022 Paperback Very Good+ 
Nearly like new. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 John Wilson Philosophy (Concept Books)
Heinemann 1975 043546180X / 9780435461805 Paperback Good+ 
Spine sloped, covers rubbed, name inside. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 John Wilson Philosophy (Concept Books)
Heinemann 1969 043546180X / 9780435461805 Paperback Very Good 
Covers rubbed and name inside. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wilson, John Philosophy and Practical Education
Routledge & Kegan Paul 1977 071008675X / 9780710086754 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Spine sloped, boards bumped at corners, name inside. 
Price: 0.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 John Wilson Reason and Morals
Cambridge University Press 1961 0521068231 / 9780521068239 Hard Cover Very Good Good Ex-Library 
Usual stamps etc. dust jacket edge worn, split at edge of spine. Price clipped. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wilson, Angus; Holloway, John; Eastern Arts Association (England) Writers of East Anglia
Secker & Warburg 1977 0436575175 / 9780436575174 Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good 
First edition, slightly bumped at edges of spine, dust jacket rubbed and possibly a little tanned. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Agorabooks.net
Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Areadershaven.com
Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Avenuebookandco.com
Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Baileybooks.ca
Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Bestmediadeal.com
Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Bookhousestl.com
Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Booksagain.net
Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Brownsbooks.ca
Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Circlecitybooks.net
Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Clhawley.co.uk
Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Coldtonnage.com
Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Earthlightbooks.com
Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Ginny6books.com
Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Hardingsbooks.com
Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Jacksonst-books.com
Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Just-us-books.com
Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Leurabooks.com.au
Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Llandeilobookshop.com
Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Mccauleybooks.com
Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Mcmillanbooks.net
Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Moodybooks.net
Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Nomadestore.com
Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Phatpocket.com
Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Readinghabit.com.au
Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Readitagain1.com
Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Russellbooks.com
Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Springystreasures.com
Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Store.bookswithapast.com
Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Store.donatemybooks.com
Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Thebookscouts.ca
Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Thriftybooks.com
Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Trillionbooks.com
Wilson, John Robert Swainson on Worldofrarebooks.com



  



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to stillwaterbooks@hotmail.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie