Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Moore, George Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Moore, George Esther Waters
Dent 1976 0460019333 / 9780460019330 Paperback Very Good 
Name inside, spine creased and slightly sloped, chipped at edges. Back cover slightly rubbed. 
Price: 5.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Moore, George Evelyn Innes
T Fisher Unwin 1898 B0014BT1W2 Cloth Good+ No Jacket 
Spine sloped, boards bumped & blistered, leaves slightly tanned, some foxing. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Willner, Mark; Martin, Mary; Weiner, Jerry; Moore, David; Hero, George Let's Review Global History and Geography
Georgetown, ON, Canada Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated 2006 0764133640 / 9780764133640 4th Edition Paperback Excellent 
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 George Moore The brook Kerith: A Syrian story (Collection of British authors. Tauchnitz...
Heinemann 1933 Hard Cover Good 
Used; Good. 1933 hardback Heinemann ed. no d/j. Marbled boards, cloth spine worn at ends. Name inside cover, rough cut leaves. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 George Moore The pastoral loves of Daphnis & Chloe: Done into English by George Moore
USA Boarshead Books 1954 Hard Cover Very Good+ Good+ 
Dust jacket a little tatty with rip to rear. Introduction by Samuel Roth. NOT FOLIO SOCIETY EDITION. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 George Moore Vain Fortune
Walter Scott 1895 Revised Edition Cloth Good No Jacket 
Second Edition, completely revised. With 5 plates by Maurice Greiffenhagen. Red cloth. Boards bumped, leaves tanned. Spine bumped & sloped. Title page inscribed & torn. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Moore, George on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Moore, George on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Moore, George on Bailgatebooks.com
Moore, George on Batteredbook.com
Moore, George on Beecreekbooks.com
Moore, George on Bookhousestl.com
Moore, George on Bookresq.com
Moore, George on Booksagain.net
Moore, George on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Moore, George on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Moore, George on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Moore, George on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Moore, George on Borisbooks.co.uk
Moore, George on Brownsbooks.ca
Moore, George on Chapter1.co.za
Moore, George on Circlecitybooks.net
Moore, George on Claytonbooks.com
Moore, George on Clhawley.co.uk
Moore, George on Earthlightbooks.com
Moore, George on Everyotherbook.com
Moore, George on Ginny6books.com
Moore, George on Guthriebooks.com
Moore, George on Hardingsbooks.com
Moore, George on Jrbooks.biz
Moore, George on Lastcenturybooks.com
Moore, George on Lazarusbooks.com
Moore, George on Leurabooks.com.au
Moore, George on Llandeilobookshop.com
Moore, George on Mccauleybooks.com
Moore, George on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Moore, George on Mimicobooks.com
Moore, George on Moodybooks.net
Moore, George on Nomadestore.com
Moore, George on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Moore, George on Pgbbooks.com
Moore, George on Phatpocket.com
Moore, George on Quercusbooks.com
Moore, George on Raindogbooks.com
Moore, George on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Moore, George on Russellbooks.com
Moore, George on Solomonsminebooks.com
Moore, George on Thomasrarebooks.com
Moore, George on Unclebooks.com
Moore, George on Worldofrarebooks.com
Moore, George on Wormhole.com.au



  



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to stillwaterbooks@hotmail.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie