Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Orwell, George Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Orwell, George 1984 Nineteen Eighty-Four: York Notes
York Notes 1999 0582022894 / 9780582022898 Paperback Very Good+ 
Nearly like new. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Orwell, George 20th Century down and Out in Paris and London
Penguin 1989 0140182306 / 9780140182309 Paperback Very Good 
Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stebbing-Allen, George A Diversity of Birds: A Personal Journey of Discovery
Umberleigh Press 1994 1859440002 / 9781859440001 Hard Cover Excellent No Jacket 
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 George Salmon A Historical Introduction To The Study Of The Books Of The New Testament
John Murray 1888 B001H2ZP2I Cloth Good No Jacket 
Boards/ spine bumped & worn, spine & front board faded. Name inside, some pencilled annotations. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 George Berkeley A New Theory of Vision and Other Writings
Everyman 1972 0460014838 / 9780460014830 Paperback Very Good+ 
Nearly like new. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 George Williamson A Reader's Guide To T S Eliot
Thames & Hudson 1955 B000RXWHL0 Cloth Very Good+ No Jacket 
Bumped at ends of spine. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dickens, Charles; Woodcock, George A Tale Of Two Cities
Penguin 1985 0140430547 / 9780140430547 Paperback As New 
Pristine & tight. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dickens, Charles; Woodcock, George A Tale of Two Cities
Penguin 1985 0140430547 / 9780140430547 Paperback Very Good 
Front cover corner creased and leaves tanned but unannotated. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dickens, Charles; Woodcock, George A Tale of Two Cities
Penguin 1985 0140430547 / 9780140430547 Paperback Very Good+ 
Nearly like new but front cover corner slightly creased. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bernard St. George Collard A text-book of Netting
The Dryad Press 1948 B0026WAK6Y Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
Boards marked & bumped. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Berkeley, George A Treatise Concerning the Principles of Human Knowledge
Bobbs-Merrill 1957 Paperback Very Good+ 
Nearly like new. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Facer, George A2 Chemistry (Do Brilliantly at...)
Collins 2002 000712421X / 9780007124213 Paperback Good 
Lots of exercises completed. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Binding, George Joseph About Comfrey
Thorsons 1976 0722502354 / 9780722502358 2nd Imp. Paperback Very Good 
Covers tanned, leaves more tanned. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 John Sutherland Black and George Chrystal Adam & Charles Black
Adam & Charles Black 1912 00085TZH6 Cloth Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library with Stamps Etc 
Remainder stripe. Boards & spine bumped. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Eliot, George Adam Bede
Penguin Classics 1985 0140431217 / 9780140431216 Paperback Good 
Tanned & creased study copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Metes, George; Gundry, John; Bradish, Paul Agile Networking: Competing Through the Internet and Intranets
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Prentice Hall 1998 0137601255 / 9780137601257 Paperback Excellent 
Pristine copy. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Seaver, George Albert Schweitzer: The man and his mind
A & C Black 1947 B0000CHZ6Z Cloth Good 
1947 1st ed. Dust wrapper torn & discoloured. Cloth v good. 
Price: 1.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Krasker, George All You Need to Know about Leadership : The Eleven Roles of the Leader
AuthorHouse 2009 1438900538 / 9781438900537 Paperback Excellent 
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Perry, George Alzheimer's Disease : A Century of Scientific and Clinical Research
IOS 2006 158603619X / 9781586036195 Paperback Very Good+ 
Nearly like new. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Culpan, George Amatuer Gardening Pests and Diseases
Hamlyn 1995 0600584275 / 9780600584278 Paperback Very Good+ 
Nearly like new. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Orwell, George on Agorabooks.net
Orwell, George on Ahabbooks.com
Orwell, George on Argyleemporium.com.au
Orwell, George on Avenuebookandco.com
Orwell, George on Christianbookbag.com
Orwell, George on Comoshops.com
Orwell, George on Crawfordsnautical.com
Orwell, George on Dauntlessbooks.com
Orwell, George on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Orwell, George on Earthlightbooks.com
Orwell, George on Everybookintheworld.com
Orwell, George on Fatcitybookstore.com
Orwell, George on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Orwell, George on Goodwillbooks.com
Orwell, George on Guthriebooks.com
Orwell, George on Houseofdealsco.com
Orwell, George on Jrbooks.biz
Orwell, George on Kjcactus.com
Orwell, George on Musicbythescore.co.uk
Orwell, George on Nomadestore.com
Orwell, George on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Orwell, George on Readinghabit.com.au
Orwell, George on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Orwell, George on Sackofbooks.com
Orwell, George on Shop.abundatrade.com
Orwell, George on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Orwell, George on Springystreasures.com
Orwell, George on Thebestbooksforless.com
Orwell, George on Thebooktree.co.uk
Orwell, George on Thecastlebookroom.com
Orwell, George on Vtsbooks.com
Orwell, George on Weirdbooks.com
Orwell, George on Youronlinebookstore.com



  



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to stillwaterbooks@hotmail.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie