Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Fowler, Nick Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fowler, Nick A Thing or Two About Curtis and Camilla
0340734329 / 9780340734322 Excellent 
Paperback. Used; Like New. Pristine. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Laurence Fowler (Editor), Helen Fowler (Editor) Cambridge Commemorated : An Anthology of University Life
Cambridge Univ Press 1984 0521257433 / 9780521257435 Cloth Very Good+ Very Good+ 
Press clippings enclosed. Lovely red cloth, spine a bit sloped, d/j tanned inside. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Laurence Fowler (Editor), Helen Fowler (Editor) Cambridge Commemorated : An Anthology of University Life
Cambridge University Press 1984 0521257433 / 9780521257435 Cloth Excellent Very Good+ 
Slight edgewear to d/j. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fowler Essays on Style and Language
RKP 1979 0710068700 / 9780710068705 Paperback Very Good 
Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 5.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Christopher Fowler Full Dark House
Bantam 2004 055382466X / 9780553824667 Paperback Excellent 
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Fowler, Alan Get More - and More Results - from Your People
London, United Kingdom Chartered Institute of Personnel & Development 1998 0852927487 / 9780852927489 Paperback Very Good 
Covers corner creased and rubbed, leaves still bright and unannotated. 
Price: 1.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Fowler, Karen Joy Jane Austen Book Club, The
London, United Kingdom Penguin Books Ltd 2005 0141020261 / 9780141020266 Paperback Very Good 
Spine creased and sloped. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Fowler, Thurley Journey to a Dream
Puffin 1993 0140364641 / 9780140364644 Paperback Very Good 
Leaves tanned. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Fowler, George Learning to Dance Inside: Getting to the Heart of Meditation
Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Perseus Books 1996 0201410397 / 9780201410396 1st Printing Cloth Excellent Very Good+ 
Dust jacket a bit rubbed, generally in lovely condition. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Fowler, Christopher Personal Demons
Serpent's Tail 1998 1852425970 / 9781852425975 Paperback Very Good 
Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Fowler, Bo Scepticism Inc
Jonathan Cape 1998 0224051245 / 9780224051248 Paperback Very Good 
Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Fowler, Connie May Sugar Cage
Black Swan 1993 055299488X / 9780552994880 Paperback Very Good 
Spine quite creased. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ethel L. Fowler THE DAFFODIL POETRY BOOK
Sidgwick & Jackson 1926 B000XYBMKA Cloth Good+ No Jacket 
Boards rubbed & bumped, spine sloped, opening & closing leaves quite foxed. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Fowler, Mark The Emerald Conspiracy
Usborne 1994 0746005083 / 9780746005088 Paperback Very Good+ 
Front cover corner creased. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Fowler, Mark The Emerald Conspiracy
Usborne 1993 0746005083 / 9780746005088 Paperback Very Good 
Name inside. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 W Appleby and F Fowler The Oxford books of recorder music. Book 1
Oxford University Press 0193551519 / 9780193551510 Paperback Very Good 
Generally a very sound and readable copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 W Appleby and F Fowler The Oxford books of recorder music. Book 5
Oxford University Press 0193551675 / 9780193551671 Paperback Very Good 
Generally a very sound and readable copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 W Appleby and F Fowler The Oxford books of recorder music. Book 6
Oxford University Press 0193580403 / 9780193580404 Paperback Very Good 
Generally a very sound and readable copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Christopher Fowler The Water Room
Bantam 2005 0553824686 / 9780553824681 Paperback Excellent 
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Fowler, Nick Thing or Two about Curtis and Camilla
Flame 2004 0340734329 / 9780340734322 Paperback Excellent 
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fowler, Nick on Booksliquidation.com
Fowler, Nick on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Fowler, Nick on C-books.co.uk
Fowler, Nick on Central-bookexchange.com
Fowler, Nick on Deansbookstore.com
Fowler, Nick on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Fowler, Nick on Manorfarmbooks.com
Fowler, Nick on Midtownscholar.com
Fowler, Nick on Naturecoastbooks.com
Fowler, Nick on Nomadestore.com
Fowler, Nick on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Fowler, Nick on Phatpocket.com
Fowler, Nick on Rareandrecent.com
Fowler, Nick on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Fowler, Nick on Trentsbookshelf.com



  



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to stillwaterbooks@hotmail.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie