Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne Castle Dor
Pan 1979 0330257854 / 9780330257855 Paperback Very Good 
Leaves tanned. Generally a very sound and readable copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Du Maurier, Daphne Frenchman's Creek
Virago Modern Classics 2006 1844080412 / 9781844080410 Paperback Very Good+ 
Nearly like new. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Maurier, Daphne Du Mary Anne
0330248391 / 9780330248396 Good 
Paperback. Used; Good. 21p stamp enclosed. Almost v good, spine creased, covers unmarked, leaves tanned. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Daphne du Maurier My Cousin Rachel
Victor Gollancz 1951 B002AGNV4O 1st Edition Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
Leaves tanned, boards bumped, drawing on fep. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Du Maurier, Daphne My Cousin Rachel
Pan 1974 0330241419 / 9780330241410 Paperback Very Good 
Leaves tanned. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Du Maurier, Daphne Rule Britannia
Gollancz 1972 0575015985 / 9780575015982 Cloth Very Good+ Very Good 
D/j edgeworn & clipped, spine slightly sloped. Nearly like new. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Du Maurier, Daphne The Birds And Other Stories
Penguin 1968 B0013K7ZFE Reprint Paperback Very Good 
Leaves tanned. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jones, Lewis; Du Maurier, Daphne The Birds and Other Stories
Longman (Structural Readers) 1973 058253822X / 9780582538221 Stapled Cardcover Very Good 
Covers creased, name inside. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jones, Lewis; Du Maurier, Daphne The Birds and Other Stories (Structural Readers: Stage 4) 5 Copies
Longman 1988 058253822X / 9780582538221 Set of 5 Stapled Cardcover Very Good+ 
1 book has school labels to front cover. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated set of books. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Daphne Du Maurier the du Mauriers
New York Doubleday, Doran & Co 1937 Cloth Good No Jacket 
Inscribed. Undated, 405pp. Boards marked & bumped. Spine sloped & faded. Foxed at edges. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Daphne du Maurier The Flight of The Falcon
Gollancz 1965 B001N6FOZQ Cloth Very Good Acceptable 
D/j ripped & rubbed; spine slightly sloped. Price to fep. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Daphne Du Maurier The King's General
Penguin 1962 B0000CLDNK Paperback Good 
Leaves very tanned. Generally a sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Daphne Du Maurier The Loving Spirit
Penguin 1965 B002L79SIU Paperback Very Good 
Leaves quite tanned. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Du Maurier, Daphne The Parasites
London Penguin Books 1987 0140022996 / 9780140022995 Paperback Very Good 
Very good condition but leaves a little tanned. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Daphne du Maurier The Parasites
Gollancz 1951 B001G51QK6 4th Imp Hard Cover Very Good Good+ 
D/j "protected" by cellophane. Boards & d/j marked by old sellotape. Leaves tanned. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Du Maurier, Daphne; Minette Walters (Introduction) The Rendezvous and Other Stories
Virago Modern Classics 2007 1844080714 / 9781844080717 Paperback Excellent 
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Du Maurier, Daphne The Rendezvous and Other Stories
Pan 1981 0330265547 / 9780330265546 Paperback Very Good 
Leaves tanned. Generally a very readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Abookstop.com
Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Bids4books.com
Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Birchwoodbooks.net
Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Bookhousestl.com
Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Booknest.com
Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Booksleftbehind.com
Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Booksnmorepa.com
Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Brendaboorbooks.com
Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Bubbasbookswap.com
Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Chapter1.co.za
Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Classicfirsteditions.com
Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Claytonbooks.com
Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Derbybookshelf.com
Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Downtownbooksellers.com
Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Everybookintheworld.com
Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Fatcitybookstore.com
Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Guthriebooks.com
Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Hammondsbooks.net
Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Jacksonst-books.com
Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Johntaylorbooks.com
Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Joslu.com
Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Jrbooks.biz
Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Just-us-books.com
Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Karenmillward.com
Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Lazarusbooks.com
Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Leurabooks.com.au
Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Mahlerbooks.com
Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Martysbooks.com
Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Mimicobooks.com
Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Mingbooks.co.uk
Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Myperfectbook.com
Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Oddballbooks.com
Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Recycledreading.biz
Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Roberterwinbooks.com
Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Russellbooks.com
Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Southoffrancebooks.com
Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Springystreasures.com
Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Talleysbooks.com
Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Thecountrycook.com.au
Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas; Du Maurier, Daphne on Wiseowlbooks.net



  



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to stillwaterbooks@hotmail.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie