Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Shaw, Bernard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shaw, Bernard 1. JOHN BULL'S OTHER ISLAND: 2. HOW HE LIED TO HER HUSBAND: 3. MAJOR BARBARA
Constable 1947 B000XYBJUS Reprint Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
Leaves slightly tanned, sloped spine. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shaw, Bernard Androcles and the Lion
0094532702 / 9780094532700 Good+ Very Good 
Hardcover. Used; Good. 1949 reprint with d/j (perhaps slightly tanned, mottled spine, small tears). Brown cloth boards, spine slightly sloped. Leaves possibly slightly tanned. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shaw, George Bernard Apple Cart : A Political Extravaganza
Penguin 1975 0140480080 / 9780140480085 Paperback Very Good 
Leaves quite tanned. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shaw, Bernard Arms and the Man
Longmans, Green & Co 1967 Paperback Very Good+ 
Nearly like new. 
Price: 0.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shaw, Bernard Conversation Matters
Continuum 2005 0826481477 / 9780826481474 Paperback Collectible - Excellent Inscribed by author to the Owner (his relation)
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bernard Shaw G.B.S.on music
Pelican 1962 B0000CLI19 Paperback Very Good 
Nibbled at base of spine, leaves tanned. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 George Bernard Shaw Getting Married
Paperback Excellent 
Chichester Theatre Festival programme. Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shaw, Bernard Plays Pleasant (Penguin Plays & Screenplays)
0140480048 / 9780140480047 Paperback Acceptable 
Used; Acceptable. paperback. Spine creased, and front cover quite creased, leaves tanned and well thumbed. 1972 ed 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shaw, George Bernard Plays Pleasant : Arms and the Man, Candida, Man of Destiny, You Never Can Tell
London Penguin 1987 0140450203 / 9780140450200 Paperback Good 
Cover a little creased. and edge worn. Name inside. Annotated. Leaves tanned. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Shaw, George Bernard Plays Pleasant and Unpleasant: The Three Unpleasant Plays: Widowers' Houses; The Philanderer, and, Mrs Warren's Profession
Constable 1947 B00158Q9OC Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
Leaves tanned, presentation plate inside, gilt Perse crest to front, spine slightly sloped. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Shaw, George Bernard Plays Pleasant: Arms and the Man; Candida; the Man of Destiny; You Never Can Tell
Constable 1947 Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
Leaves tanned, presentation plate inside, gilt Perse crest to front, spine slightly sloped. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bosanquet, Bernard, Alfred North Whitehead, C. D. Broad, C. E. M. Joad, Morris Ginsberg, G. Bernard Shaw, W. R. Inge, G. E. Moore, L. S. Stebbing, et al. Proceedings of the Aristotelian Society, New Series, Vol. XVII, Containing the Papers Read Before the Society During the Thirty-Eighth Session, 1916- 1917
London Williams & Norgate 1917 Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket 
Buckram boards quite rubbed, gilt lettering to spine. Opening pages discoloured and foxed 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shaw, George Bernard Pygmalion : A Romance in Five Acts
Penguin 1990 014045022X / 9780140450224 Paperback Very Good 
Leaves tanned. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Shaw, Bernard Saint Joan and The Apple Cart
Constable 1932 B000VFV14S Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
Leaves slightly tanned, name inside, sloped spine. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bernard Shaw The Adventures of the Black Girl in her Search for God
Constable 1933 B0017XUFJ0 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Boards bumped at corners, leaves foxed at edges. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 GEORGE BERNARD SHAW THE COMPLETE PLAYS OF BERNARD SHAW
Constable 1931 B000W9KAFY Cloth Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Boards bumped at corners, usual library stamps etc. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 GEORGE BERNARD SHAW The devil's disciple: A melodrama
Longman 1966 Paperback Very Good 
Name inside. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Shaw, George Bernard Three Plays for Puritans
Penguin 1990 0140450289 / 9780140450286 Paperback Very Good+ 
Nearly like new. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 George Bernard Shaw To A Young Actress - the letters of Bernard Shaw to Molly Tompkins: the correspondance between Bernard Shaw and an American artist from 1921 through 1949
Constable 1960 B002CIKFW6 2nd Edition Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
Spine a bit sloped & tanned. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 17.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bernard Shaw Too True to be Good, Village Wooing & On The Rocks
Constable 1934 B001R2GBRG Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Spine & front marked. Name inside. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shaw, Bernard on Abookstop.com
Shaw, Bernard on Allamericantextbooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Shaw, Bernard on Barbarossabooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Bookhousestl.com
Shaw, Bernard on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Shaw, Bernard on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Shaw, Bernard on Booksleftbehind.com
Shaw, Bernard on Booksnmorepa.com
Shaw, Bernard on Bubbasbookswap.com
Shaw, Bernard on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Cellarofbooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Chapter1.co.za
Shaw, Bernard on Clhawley.co.uk
Shaw, Bernard on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Downtownbooksellers.com
Shaw, Bernard on Everybookintheworld.com
Shaw, Bernard on Ewellbooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Fatcitybookstore.com
Shaw, Bernard on Ginny6books.com
Shaw, Bernard on Guthriebooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Hammondsbooks.net
Shaw, Bernard on Jacksonst-books.com
Shaw, Bernard on Joslu.com
Shaw, Bernard on Jrbooks.biz
Shaw, Bernard on Just-us-books.com
Shaw, Bernard on Karenmillward.com
Shaw, Bernard on Lazarusbooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Leurabooks.com.au
Shaw, Bernard on Literatecat.com
Shaw, Bernard on Mingbooks.co.uk
Shaw, Bernard on Mottbooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Mrmlonline.com
Shaw, Bernard on Oddballbooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Pgbbooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Phatpocket.com
Shaw, Bernard on Pointswestbooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Shaw, Bernard on Rainydaypaperback.com
Shaw, Bernard on Russellbooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Scottemersonbooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Solomonsminebooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Springystreasures.com
Shaw, Bernard on Thebookscouts.ca
Shaw, Bernard on Treasuredoldies.com



  



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to stillwaterbooks@hotmail.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie