Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Priestley, J.B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Priestley, J.B. An Inspector Calls (Acting Edition)
London, United Kingdom Samuel French Ltd 1948 0573012059 / 9780573012051 Paperback Very Good + 
Uncertain of the date, spine tanned, leaves unannotated. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Priestley J.B. Let the People Sing
Heinemann 1939 B0011Z81NG 1st Edition Cloth Good+ No Jacket 
Boards bumped, wear at ends of sloped spine. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Priestley J.B. Let the People Sing
Heinemann 1939 B0011Z81NG Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
Spine sloped, boards marked, leaves foxed in places, boards bumped. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 J. B Priestley Literature and western man
Readers Union Heineman 1962 B0000CLI1I Cloth Very Good Acceptable 
405pp. Leaves slightly tanned, name inside, boards bumped. D/j quite ripped, faded at spine. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 J. B. Priestley Sir Michael and Sir George. A Tale of Comsa and Discus and the New Elizabethans
Mayflower-Dell, 1964 1964 Paperback Good 
Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback edition. Cover somewhat soiled with age and sticker on top front corner. Crease to lower corner of cover. Leaves tanned. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 J. B Priestley Thomas Love Peacock
St Martin's 1966 B0000CN7LR Paperback Very Good 
Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Priestley, J.B. Three Men in New Suits
Allison & Busby 1984 0850316049 / 9780850316049 Paperback Very Good 
Leaves quite tanned. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Priestley, J.B. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Priestley, J.B. on Amplebooks.com
Priestley, J.B. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Priestley, J.B. on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Priestley, J.B. on Bookalley.com
Priestley, J.B. on Bookbrowzers.com
Priestley, J.B. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Priestley, J.B. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Priestley, J.B. on Booksleftbehind.com
Priestley, J.B. on Chapter1.co.za
Priestley, J.B. on Clhawley.co.uk
Priestley, J.B. on Cmgbooksandart.com
Priestley, J.B. on Davidevesbooks.com
Priestley, J.B. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Priestley, J.B. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Priestley, J.B. on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Priestley, J.B. on Gibsonbooks.com
Priestley, J.B. on Grandpasbooks.com
Priestley, J.B. on Guthriebooks.com
Priestley, J.B. on Hammondsbooks.net
Priestley, J.B. on Ianreillybooks.com
Priestley, J.B. on Lazarusbooks.com
Priestley, J.B. on Leurabooks.com.au
Priestley, J.B. on Lincbook.com
Priestley, J.B. on Mimicobooks.com
Priestley, J.B. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Priestley, J.B. on Mossbackbooks.com
Priestley, J.B. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Priestley, J.B. on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Priestley, J.B. on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Priestley, J.B. on Rsgeerbooks.com
Priestley, J.B. on Russellbooks.com
Priestley, J.B. on Secondharvestbooks.net
Priestley, J.B. on Senecavalleybooks.com
Priestley, J.B. on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Priestley, J.B. on Shelflives.ca
Priestley, J.B. on Showlettwestbooks.com
Priestley, J.B. on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Priestley, J.B. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Priestley, J.B. on Springystreasures.com
Priestley, J.B. on Telegraphbooks.com
Priestley, J.B. on Thebookscouts.ca
Priestley, J.B. on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Priestley, J.B. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Priestley, J.B. on Wiseowlbooks.net



Abebooks.com - Because You Read.   In Association with Amazon.co.uk
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to stillwaterbooks@hotmail.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com