Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Aldous Huxley Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Aldous Huxley Along The Road - Notes And Essays Of A Tourist
Chatto & Windus 1925 1st Edition Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket 
Leaves roughcut & foxed, green cloth boards bumped, spine tanned & a bit sloped. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Aldous Huxley Ape And Essence. A Novel By Aldous Huxley
Chatto & Windus 1949 B00261LD4I 1st Edition Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
Bumped at ends of spine, leaves slightly tanned. Foxed at edges, small dent to front board. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Aldous Huxley Beyond the Mexique Bay
Chatto & Windus (Phoenix library) 1939 B000HAZCPG Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Blue cloth, gold lettering & motifs to spine; worn at ends of spine, name inside. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Aldous Huxley Brave New World
Chatto & Windus (Phoenix library) 1934 B0010YR71A Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Blue cloth, gold lettering & motifs to spine; worn at ends of spine, name inside. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Aldous Huxley Brave New World Revisited (The Collected Works of Aldous Huxley) [Hardcover...
070110791X / 9780701107918 Good 
Used; Good. 1974 reprint. D/j well thumbed, rear grubby. Boards & leaves v good. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Huxley, Aldous Crome Yellow
UK Penguin 1974 0140000410 / 9780140000412 Reprint Paperback Good+ 
Cover a little aged. Name inside. Leaves tanned . Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Huxley, Aldous Do What You Will - Essays (Thinker's Library)
Chatto & Windus 1937 2nd Imp. Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Leaves slightly foxed at edges, name inside. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Aldous Huxley Do what you will: Essays
Doubleday, Doran & Co 1929 B000880GUI 1st American edition Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
Spine loose but sound, front board faded in parts, bumped at ends of spine. Leaves slightly tanned & roughcut. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Aldous Huxley Jesting Pilate - The Diary Of A Journey
Chatto & Windus (Phoenix library) 1932 B00102YCN8 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Spine sloped, marked at edge of leaves. Blue cloth, gold lettering & motifs to spine; worn at ends of spine, name inside. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Aldous Huxley Limbo
Chatto & Windus (Phoenix library) 1929 B000S57LUE Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Blue cloth, gold lettering & motifs to spine; worn at ends of spine, name inside. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Aldous Huxley On the Margin - Notes & Essays
Chatto & Windus (Phoenix library) 1928 B000GSWY0K Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Blue cloth, gold lettering & motifs to spine; worn at ends of spine, name inside. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 4.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Aldous HUXLEY Point counter Point
Chatto & Windus 1941 B000O719M2 New Impression Cloth Good+ No Jacket 
Leaves slightly tanned, spine & boards bumped at corners, spine sloped. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Aldous Huxley Proper Studies
Chatto & Windus (Phoenix library) 1933 B000L5TXX4 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Front board marked. Blue cloth, gold lettering & motifs to spine; worn at ends of spine, name inside. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Huxley, Aldous PROPER STUDIES
Chatto & Windus 1939 B000L5TXX4 Reprint Cloth Very Good Good+ 
Leaves slightly tanned, d/j edgeworn with rips (mostly minor). Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Huxley, Aldous Rotunda: A Selection from the Works of Aldous Huxley
Chatto & Windus 1932 B00085Z13S 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Spine & front board faded, name inside. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Huxley, Aldous Stories, Essays, And Poems
JM Dent (Everyman's Library) 1937 B0014MKFJY Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Name inside, spine faded & marked. Generally a scruffy but very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Aldous Huxley Texts and Pretexts: An Anthology With Commentaries
Chatto & Windus 1939 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Boards bumped & marked. Name inside and spine a bit sloped. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Huxley, Aldous The Devil's of Loudun
Chatto & Windus 1952 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Spine & front board faded, inscription taped inside. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Huxley, Aldous The Olive Tree (The collected works of Aldous Huxley)
Chatto & Windus 1947 070110810X / 9780701108106 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Spine discoloured, inscription inside, endpapers foxed. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Huxley, Aldous The Perennial Philosophy
Flamingo 1994 0006547338 / 9780006547334 Paperback Very Good 
Leaves tanned. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Aldous Huxley on Abookstop.com
Aldous Huxley on Aldensbooks.com
Aldous Huxley on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Aldous Huxley on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Aldous Huxley on Birchwoodbooks.net
Aldous Huxley on Bookhousestl.com
Aldous Huxley on Booksasissued.com
Aldous Huxley on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Aldous Huxley on Booksnmorepa.com
Aldous Huxley on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Aldous Huxley on Brendaboorbooks.com
Aldous Huxley on Chapter1.co.za
Aldous Huxley on Classicfirsteditions.com
Aldous Huxley on Claytonbooks.com
Aldous Huxley on Clhawley.co.uk
Aldous Huxley on Coldtonnage.com
Aldous Huxley on Downtownbooksellers.com
Aldous Huxley on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Aldous Huxley on Fatcitybookstore.com
Aldous Huxley on Guthriebooks.com
Aldous Huxley on Hammondsbooks.net
Aldous Huxley on Jacksonst-books.com
Aldous Huxley on Joslu.com
Aldous Huxley on Jrbooks.biz
Aldous Huxley on Just-us-books.com
Aldous Huxley on Lastcenturybooks.com
Aldous Huxley on Lazarusbooks.com
Aldous Huxley on Leurabooks.com.au
Aldous Huxley on Martysbooks.com
Aldous Huxley on Mcmillanbooks.net
Aldous Huxley on Mimicobooks.com
Aldous Huxley on Mingbooks.co.uk
Aldous Huxley on Myperfectbook.com
Aldous Huxley on Oddballbooks.com
Aldous Huxley on Pgbbooks.com
Aldous Huxley on Phatpocket.com
Aldous Huxley on Recycledreading.biz
Aldous Huxley on Remnantbooks.org
Aldous Huxley on Roberterwinbooks.com
Aldous Huxley on Russellbooks.com
Aldous Huxley on Southoffrancebooks.com
Aldous Huxley on Springystreasures.com
Aldous Huxley on Thebookscouts.ca
Aldous Huxley on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Aldous Huxley on Villagebookmarket.com



  



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to stillwaterbooks@hotmail.co.uk
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com