Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Huxley, Aldous Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Huxley, Aldous Antic Hay
Chatto & Windus 1927 B000UFFBBS Cloth Good+ No Jacket 
Spine sloped, leaves slightly tanned, name inside, boards marked & edge worn. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Aldous Huxley Ape And Essence. A Novel By Aldous Huxley
Chatto & Windus 1949 B00261LD4I 1st Edition Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
Bumped at ends of spine, leaves slightly tanned. Foxed at edges, small dent to front board. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Aldous Huxley Brave New World Revisited (The Collected Works of Aldous Huxley) [Hardcover...
070110791X / 9780701107918 Good 
Used; Good. 1974 reprint. D/j well thumbed, rear grubby. Boards & leaves v good. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Aldous Huxley Collected Essays
Chatto & Windus 1960 B0000CKRUV Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
Lovely copy but inscribed. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Huxley, Aldous Crome Yellow
UK Penguin 1974 0140000410 / 9780140000412 Reprint Paperback Good+ 
Cover a little aged. Name inside. Leaves tanned . Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Aldous Huxley Do what you will: Essays
Doubleday, Doran & Co 1929 B000880GUI 1st American edition Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
Spine loose but sound, front board faded in parts, bumped at ends of spine. Leaves slightly tanned & roughcut. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Aldous HUXLEY Point counter Point
Chatto & Windus 1941 B000O719M2 New Impression Cloth Good+ No Jacket 
Leaves slightly tanned, spine & boards bumped at corners, spine sloped. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Huxley, Aldous PROPER STUDIES
Chatto & Windus 1939 B000L5TXX4 Reprint Cloth Very Good Good+ 
Leaves slightly tanned, d/j edgeworn with rips (mostly minor). Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Aldous Huxley Those Barren Leaves (The phoenix library)
Chatto & Windus 1929 B001OOZ8T4 Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
Name inside, leaves tanned. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Huxley, Aldous on Abookstop.com
Huxley, Aldous on Aldensbooks.com
Huxley, Aldous on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Huxley, Aldous on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Huxley, Aldous on Bookalley.com
Huxley, Aldous on Bookbrowzers.com
Huxley, Aldous on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Huxley, Aldous on Booksbouquins.org
Huxley, Aldous on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Huxley, Aldous on Booksnmorepa.com
Huxley, Aldous on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Huxley, Aldous on Chapter1.co.za
Huxley, Aldous on Classicfirsteditions.com
Huxley, Aldous on Clhawley.co.uk
Huxley, Aldous on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Huxley, Aldous on Diversitybooks.com.au
Huxley, Aldous on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Huxley, Aldous on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Huxley, Aldous on Fatcitybookstore.com
Huxley, Aldous on Fillz-test-store.com
Huxley, Aldous on Ginny6books.com
Huxley, Aldous on Hammondsbooks.net
Huxley, Aldous on Ianreillybooks.com
Huxley, Aldous on Johntaylorbooks.com
Huxley, Aldous on Lastcenturybooks.com
Huxley, Aldous on Leurabooks.com.au
Huxley, Aldous on Literatecat.com
Huxley, Aldous on Lotzabooks.com
Huxley, Aldous on Mimicobooks.com
Huxley, Aldous on Mossbackbooks.com
Huxley, Aldous on Mottbooks.com
Huxley, Aldous on Myperfectbook.com
Huxley, Aldous on Oddballbooks.com
Huxley, Aldous on Pgbbooks.com
Huxley, Aldous on Prying1books.com
Huxley, Aldous on Redbarnbooks.com
Huxley, Aldous on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Huxley, Aldous on Rsgeerbooks.com
Huxley, Aldous on Russellbooks.com
Huxley, Aldous on Southoffrancebooks.com
Huxley, Aldous on Springystreasures.com
Huxley, Aldous on Telegraphbooks.com
Huxley, Aldous on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Huxley, Aldous on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Huxley, Aldous on Villagebookmarket.com



Abebooks.com - Because You Read.   In Association with Amazon.co.uk
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to stillwaterbooks@hotmail.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com