Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Jeffares, A.Norman; Bushrui, Suheil Badi Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jeffares, A.Norman; Bushrui, Suheil Badi William Shakespeare, "Hamlet": Notes
Harlow, United Kingdom Longman 1986 0582782279 / 9780582782273 Paperback Good+ 
Covers rubbed and leaves slightly tanned but unannotated. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jeffares, A.Norman; Bushrui, Suheil Badi York Notes on William Shakespeare's "Antony and Cleopatra"
Harlow, United Kingdom Longman 1992 0582022568 / 9780582022560 Reprint Paperback Very Good 
Unannotated. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jeffares, A.Norman; Bushrui, Suheil Badi York Notes on William Shakespeare's "Antony and Cleopatra"
Harlow, United Kingdom Longman 1992 0582022568 / 9780582022560 Paperback Good+ 
Covers rub, leaves highlit in places. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jeffares, A.Norman; Bushrui, Suheil Badi York Notes on William Shakespeare's "Antony and Cleopatra"
Harlow, United Kingdom Longman 1991 0582022568 / 9780582022560 Paperback Good+ 
Front cover scuffed and creased but leaves still bright and white. Unannotated. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jeffares, A.Norman; Bushrui, Suheil Badi York Notes on William Shakespeare's "Hamlet"
UK Longman 1994 0582022681 / 9780582022683 Reprint Paperback Very Good 
Unannotated. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jeffares, A.Norman; Bushrui, Suheil Badi York Notes on William Shakespeare's "Hamlet"
Harlow, United Kingdom Longman 1993 0582022681 / 9780582022683 Reprint Paperback Very Good 
Covers scuffed but unannotated. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jeffares, A.Norman; Bushrui, Suheil Badi York Notes on William Shakespeare's "Hamlet"
Harlow, United Kingdom Longman 1988 0582022681 / 9780582022683 Paperback Very Good 
Front cover creased, covers scuffed and name inside but unannotated. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jeffares, A.Norman; Bushrui, Suheil Badi York Notes on William Shakespeare's "Hamlet"
Harlow, United Kingdom Longman 1988 0582022681 / 9780582022683 Paperback Very Good+ 
Cover rubbed, unannotated. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jeffares, A.Norman; Bushrui, Suheil Badi York Notes on William Shakespeare's "Hamlet"
Harlow, United Kingdom Longman 1993 0582022681 / 9780582022683 Paperback Very Good 
Spine creased and covers rubbed. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jeffares, A.Norman; Bushrui, Suheil Badi York Notes on William Shakespeare's "Julius Caesar"
Longman 1991 0582022762 / 9780582022768 Paperback Very Good+ 
Nearly like new. Dispatched immediately by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 A.Norman; Bushrui, Suheil Badi Jeffares York Notes on William Shakespeare's "Julius Caesar"
Longman 1992 0582022762 / 9780582022768 Paperback Very Good 
Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Jeffares, A.Norman; Bushrui, Suheil Badi York Notes on William Shakespeare's "Winter's Tale"
Harlow, United Kingdom Longman 1990 0582023238 / 9780582023239 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Sixth Impression. Light wear to cover, othrwise excellent throughout. Unannotated. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Jeffares, A.Norman; Bushrui, Suheil Badi York Notes on William Shakespeare's "Winter's Tale"
Harlow, United Kingdom Longman 1992 0582023238 / 9780582023239 Paperback Very Good+ 
Covers rubbed and name inside, unannotated. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jeffares, A.Norman; Bushrui, Suheil Badi on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Jeffares, A.Norman; Bushrui, Suheil Badi on Bookfinder-general.com
Jeffares, A.Norman; Bushrui, Suheil Badi on C-books.co.uk
Jeffares, A.Norman; Bushrui, Suheil Badi on Springystreasures.com
Jeffares, A.Norman; Bushrui, Suheil Badi on Three-spires.com
Jeffares, A.Norman; Bushrui, Suheil Badi on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk



Abebooks.com - Because You Read.   In Association with Amazon.co.uk
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to stillwaterbooks@hotmail.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com