Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 Amis, Martin Heavy Water and Other Stories, "
QPD 1998 0099272660 Paperback Very Good+ 
Back cover corner creased and leaves slightly tanned. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Amis, Martin Other People : A Mystery Story
Penguin 1982 0140060065 Paperback Very Good+ 
Nearly like new. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 Amis, Martin Yellow Dog
Vintage 2004 0099267594 Paperback Very Good 
Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Amis, Martin House of Meetings Export
Vintage 2007 0099516039 Paperback Very Good+ 
Nearly like new. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 Amis, Martin Heavy Water and Other Stories
Vintage 1999 0099272660 Paperback Very Good 
Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 Amis, Martin London Fields
Penguin 1990 0140115714 Paperback Very Good 
Leaves tanned. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 Amitai Etzioni Political Unification: A Comparative Study of Leaders and Forces
Holt Rinehart and Winston 1965 0030533805 Paperback Acceptable 
Covers creased and chipped, leaves unannotated. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 Ammaniti, Niccolò I'm Not Scared
Canongate 2004 184195442X Paperback Very Good+ 
Nearly like new. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 Ammer, Christine The Methuen Dictionary of Cliches
0413668509 Very Good 
Hardcover. Used; Very Good. Spine creased, leaves starting to tan at edges, otherwise excellent 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Amnesty International Report 1981
Amnesty Int. 1981 0862100402 Paperback Very Good 
Paperback. Used; Very Good. Spine chipped, covers creased. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Amnesty International Amnesty International Handbook
London, United Kingdom Amnesty International 2002 0862103142 Spiral Bound Excellent 
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 Amnesty International Prisoners of Conscience in the USSR: Their Treatment and Conditions
Quartermaine House Ltd., for Amnesty International (British Section) 1980 0905898095 2nd Edition Paperback Very Good 
Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 Amory, Cleveland The Cat and the Curmudgeon
Bantam 1990 0553403567 Paperback Very Good 
Name inside. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 Amos S. Cresswell I've Told You Twice and Other Sermons
Vigo Press 1995 0951742620 Stapled Paperback Collectible - Excellent Signed by Author
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 Amos, Janine Brave (Feelings)
Cherrytree 1997 075409006X Paperback Excellent 
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 Amos, Janine Happy (Feelings)
Cherry Tree Books 2002 1842341375 Paperback Excellent 
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Amos, Janine Kate Smokes Cigarettes
Cherry Tree Books 2002 1842341081 Hard Cover Excellent 
Unopened stock from bookshop liquidation. Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 Amos, Janine Reliable : Two Stories Seen from Two Points of View
Cherrytree 2002 1842341502 Paperback Excellent 
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Amos, Janine Honest : Two Stories Seen from Two Points of View
Cherrytree 2002 1842341480 Paperback Excellent 
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Amos, Janine Fair : Two Stories Seen from Two Points of View
Cherrytree 2002 1842341472 Paperback Excellent 
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Amos, Janine Kind : Two Stories Seen from Two Points of View
Cherrytree 2002 1842341499 Paperback Excellent 
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 Amos, John J.; Minoli, Daniel IP Applications with ATM
McGraw Hill 1998 0070423121 Paperback Excellent 
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 12.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 Amram, Scheinfeld You and Heredity
Chatto & Windus 1939 B000KW8Q5O 1st Edition Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
Boards bumped, leaves rough cut and foxed at edges. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Amselle, Jean-Loup Mestizo Logics: Anthropology of Identity in Africa and Elsewhere (Mestizo...
1998 0804724296 Excellent 
In stock. Shipped immediately by established Cambridge UK seller. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Amstutz, Mark R. International Ethics
Rowman & Littlefield 1999 0847691527 Hardcover Excellent No Jacket 
In stock. Shipped immediately by established Cambridge UK seller. 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Amure, Larry The Wrong Move
Cambridge Estelle 1998 1840420464 Paperback Very Good 
Very minor marking to front and rear covers. Spine creased and slightly sloped. 
Price: 4.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Amure, Larry The Wrong Move
Cambridge Estelle 1988 1840420464 Paperback Collectible - Excellent Signed by Author
Pristine copy. Signed by author 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Amure, Larry Wrong Move
Estelle 1998 1840420464 Paperback Collectible - Very Good Inscribed by author to the Owner
Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 6.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Amure, Larry Wrong Move
Estelle 1998 1840420464 Paperback Collectible - Excellent Signed by Author
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Amy Le Feuvre Me and Nobbles
Lutterworth 1958 B000XPTQKC Reprint Hard Cover Good+ Very Good Ex-Library 
Usual library stamps etc, d/j protected by cellophane. Inscription blacked out. Leaves foxed at edges. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 4.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Amy Le Feuvre HAREBELL'S FRIEND
Lutterworth 1958 B000L9MVPW Reprint Hard Cover Good+ Very Good Ex-Library 
Usual library stamps etc, d/j protected by cellophane. Inscription blacked out. Leaves foxed at edges. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 Amy Le Feuvre Jill's Red Bag
Lutterworth 1957 0718804740 2nd Imp. Hard Cover Good+ Very Good Ex-Library 
Usual library stamps etc, d/j protected by cellophane. Inscription blacked out. Leaves foxed at edges. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 Amy Stern Pocket Astrology: Gemini
Jarrold 1999 0711711089 Pictorial Cover Hardback Excellent No Jacket 
Pristine copy. Date uncertain. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 an Falconer Olivia Saves the Circus
Simon & Schuster 2001 0689836139 Hard Cover Excellent Very Good+ 
Superb copy but d/j slightly edgeworn. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Ana Rita Gonzalez, Sara Roseenbaum, Barbara DeBuono Moments In Leadership (Case Studies In Public Health Policy And Practice)
Pfizer 2007 0976181525 Paperback Very Good+ 
Nearly like new. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 Anais Nin Journal of a Wife : The Early Diary of Anaïs Nin 1923-1927
Quartet 1985 0704334933 Paperback Very Good 
Leaves tanned. Generally a sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Anania, Michael The Red Menace : A Novel
USA Moyer Bell 1993 1559210885 Paperback Collectible - Excellent Signed by Author
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Ananya Jahanara Kabir (Editor), Deanne Williams (Editor) Postcolonial Approaches to the European Middle Ages : Translating Cultures
Cambridge University Press 2005 0521827310 Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 47.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Ananya Jahanara Kabir (Editor), Deanne Williams (Editor) Postcolonial Approaches to the European Middle Ages : Translating Cultures
Cambridge University Press 2005 0521827310 Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 47.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Anastasi, Anne Psychological Testing
Macmillan 1976 0023029803 Paperback Very Good 
In stock. Shipped immediately by established Cambridge UK seller. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Anatole France The Red Lily
The Bodley Head 1921 6th Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Spine slightly faded & slightly marked. Leaves foxed at edges. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Anatoly Marchenko (Author), M. Scammell (Translator) My Testimony
Sceptre 1987 0340417242 Paperback Good+ 
Spine creased and sloped, back cover corner creased, leaves tanned and slightly stained at edges. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Anchee Min Red Azalea: Life and Love in China
Gollancz 1994 0575058331 2nd Imp. Paperback Very Good 
Generally in very readable condition but leaves tanned. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Ancona, Ronnie Time and the Erotic in Horace's Odes
Duke University 1994 0822314762 Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Andahazi, Federico; Manguel, Alberto The Anatomist
1862300321 Very Good 
Paperback. Used; Very Good. Front cover creased, scuffed, leaves slightly tanned and one leaf creased. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Andahazi, Federico; Manguel, Alberto The Anatomist
Anchor 1999 1862300321 Paperback Very Good+ 
Nearly like new. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Andel, T. van New Views on an Old Planet : Continental Drift and the History of the Earth 1ed
Cambridge University Press 1991 0521406919 Paperback Very Good+ 
Not quite "Like New". Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 14.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Andereck, Gene Trial at Grand Marais: A Novel
Rock Creek Press 1997 1890826014 Inscribed by Author Cloth Collectible - Excellent Excellent Inscribed by author
Superb copy. "This is the best book about the law and a wilderness adventure I have read, and it is one of the best stories I have ever read. From his half century of trying lawsuits in state and federal courts and many years exploring the Boundary Waters Canoe Area comes this great adventure told by one of the Midwest's outstanding trial lawyers. In telling his story, Gene Andereck reveals for us the clash of cultures which takes plave every day in courtrooms across the country." {Jory Sherman}. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Anderman Who Was Who Vol. 4 : 1941-1950
A & C Black 1985 0713621311 Cloth Excellent Very Good 
D/j rubbed, edgeworn, slit at rear. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Andersch, Alfred Sansibar oder der letzte Grund: Roman
Fischer Bucherei 1962 Paperback Very Good 
Leaves tanned. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Andersen, Benny Personlige Papirer: Digte
Borgen 1977 8741827929 Paperback Very Good 
Name inside. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Andersen, H. C. Fairy Tales and Legends
0370010388 Very Good Very Good 
Hardcover. Used; Very Good. hardback with d/j (slight wear at edges) inscribed, beautiful compact book 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Andersen, H.C.; Lewis, Naomi Fairy Tales (Puffin Classics)
0140350853 Acceptable 
Paperback. Used; Acceptable. Spine & covers creased, leaves tanned. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 ANDERSEN, HANS CHRISTIAN CONTES CHOISIS
LATTES 1989 2709607026 Hard Cover Excellent Very Good+ 
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 Andersen, Hans Christian; Ladybird Books Staff The Emperor's New Clothes
Ladybird 2004 0721415563 Hard Cover Very Good+ No Jacket 
Remainder stripe inside. Otherwise nearly like new. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Anderson, Anita Somebody
0007119887 Acceptable 
Paperback. Used; Acceptable. Generally v. good condition but 2cm tear to front cover and fly leaf torn in half, text very good. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Anderson, Anita Somebody
Glasgow, United Kingdom HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 2002 0007119887 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 

Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Anderson, Barbara Girls High
0099276887 Paperback Good+ 
Paperback. Used; Good. Nearly v good. Front cover corner crease, v slightly tanned, few leaves slightly wrinkled at corners. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Anderson, Barbara I think we should go in the jungle: Short stories
Wellington, New Zealand Victoria University Press 1989 0864730799 Paperback Very Good+ 
Nearly like new. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 Anderson, Bill Sally : Face Like a Flower
Dent Dale 2004 0954777204 Hard Cover Excellent Very Good 
Dust jacker edgeworn. Nearly like new. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Anderson, Bonnie S. Joyous Greetings: The First International Women's Movement, 1830-1860...
OUP 2001 0195143973 Paperback Excellent 
Remainder mark on bottom edge. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Anderson, Charles R. Gardening for fun in England
Georgia The Saturday Shop 1989 2nd Printing Paperback Very Good+ 
Very nearly like new but slight edge wear to back cover corner. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 Anderson, David Simone Weil
SCM 1971 0334017564 Paperback Very Good+ 
Remainder stripe inside. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 Anderson, Dawn Futon Fever
Glasgow, United Kingdom HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 2000 0006514480 Paperback Excellent 
In superb condition. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Anderson, Dawn Futon Fever
Glasgow, United Kingdom HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 2000 0006514480 Paperback Very Good 
Spine uncreased but cover corners slightly so. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 Anderson, Dawn H. Futon Fever
Harper 2000 0006514480 Paperback Very Good 
Generally very sound & readable copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Anderson, Digby C. Full Circle? : Bringing up Children in the Post-Permissive Society
The Social Affairs Unit 1988 0907631290 Paperback Very Good+ 
Nearly like new. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 Anderson, Jack Art Without Boundaries : World of Modern Dance
Dance Books 1997 1852730544 Paperback Very Good 
Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Anderson, James The Affair of the Mutilated Mink
Allison & Busby 2009 0749079533 Paperback Very Good 
Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Anderson, James Society and Social Science
Open University 1994 0749264217 2nd Edition Paperback Excellent 
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 Anderson, James The Affair of the Mutilated Mink
Allison & Busby 2009 0749079533 Paperback Excellent 
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 Anderson, James Norman Dalrymple Morality, Law and Grace
0851113087 Acceptable Ex-Library 
Used; Acceptable. paperback. Spine creased and tanned, as are covers, inscribed, with ExLibras stamp. 1st ed 
Price: 0.70 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 Anderson, John K Horses and Riding
Bellerophon Books 1981 0883880660 Paperback Very Good Nancy Conkle 
Covers rubbed and slightly edge worn, drawings untouched. 
Price: 1.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 Anderson, Karen Chain Her by One Foot: Subjugation of Women in Seventeenth-century New France
London, United Kingdom Routledge 1994 0415908272 Paperback Very Good+ 
Not quite "Like New". Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 14.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 Anderson, Kevin J. Fantastic Voyage : Microcosm
Onyx 2001 0451409434 Paperback Very Good 
Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 Anderson, Liz Red Lights and Green Lizards : Cambodian Adventure
Wayfarer 1999 0953401219 2nd Revised Edition Paperback Very Good 
Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 Anderson, M. D. Book Indexing
Cambridge 1987 0521082021 Paperback Very Good+ 
Nearly like new. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 Anderson, Margaret Victorian Fairings and Their Values
Apollo Press 1978 0902921819 2nd Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Spine bumped at corners, boards discoloured at edges, d/j edgeworn, minor rip & tanned. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 Anderson, Marilyn Never Kiss a Frog
New Holland 2003 1843305518 Paperback Excellent 
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Anderson, Mary Understanding Palmistry: How to Read the Map of Life in the Palm of Your Hand...
1855380129 Very Good+ 
Tight copy, leaves tanned. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 Anderson, Matthew T. Thirsty
London, United Kingdom Walker Books Ltd 2004 184428641X Paperback Very Good 

Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 Anderson, Monica Frazier Black English Vernacular
Highland City, Florida, U.S.A. Rainbow Books 1994 1568250053 Paperback Very Good+ 
Front cover corner slightly creased, covers slightly rubbed. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 Anderson, Pamela Star
Pocket Books 2005 1416502432 Paperback Very Good 
Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 Anderson, Pamela Star Struck
Simon & Schuster 2005 0743268288 Cloth Excellent Excellent 
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 Anderson, Paul; Cadbury, Deborah Imagined Worlds: Stories of Scientific Discovery
United Kingdom Bbc Pubns 1987 0563203862 Paperback Good+ 
Leaves tanned, front cover creased. 
Price: 3.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 Anderson, Poul The Byworlder
Coronet 1974 0340186151 1st Thus Paperback Very Good 
Leaves tanned. Generally very sound and readable copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 Anderson, Poul The Rebel Worlds
London Coronet 1973 0340163380 Second Impression Paperback Good 
Cover a little aged. Spine dished. Leaves tanned. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 Anderson, Rachel The Scavenger's Tale
0192750224 Excellent 
Paperback. Used; Like New. Pristine, good enough to give. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 Anderson, Rachel The Scavenger's Tale
Oxford 1998 0192717367 Paperback Very Good 
Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 Anderson, Rachel Bloom of Youth
Hodder 1999 0340732733 Paperback Collectible - Very Good Signed by Author
Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 Anderson, Robert A Step-by-Step Book about Snakes
U.S.A TFH Publications 1988 0866224602 Paperback Very Good 
Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 Anderson, Scoular Puzzling Day at Castle MacPelican, A
London, United Kingdom Walker Books Ltd 1996 0744547008 Paperback Good+ 
Covers a bit creased, wear to cover corners, but leaves unmarked. 
Price: 1.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 Anderson, Scoular How to Tame Your Teacher: The Greatest Guide to Getting Your Own Way.
London, United Kingdom Puffin Books 2003 0141316640 Paperback Excellent 
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 Anderson, Sherwood Winesburg, Ohio
The Modern Library 2002 0375753133 Paperback Very Good 
Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 Anderson, Walter Birds
University Press of Mississippi 1990 0878054596 Cloth Excellent Very Good+ 
D/j v slightly edgeworn. Nearly like new. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 Anderton, Michael Suffolk Town Trails : An Easy to Follow Pocket Guide
Suffolk Country Walks 2002 095434250X Paperback Excellent Spiral Bound 
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 Andre Deutsch Freedom and After
Andre Deutsch 1963 B0010Y4OI4 Paperback Good 
Creased & tanned study copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 Andre E. Baert Ed. European Union Biomedical & Health Research : The EU Biomed 1 Program (Biomedical and Health Research Ser., Vol. 9)
IOS Press,Netherlands 1995 9051991738 Pictorial Cover Very Good+ No Jacket 
Pristine except short inscription on flyleaf. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 Andre Guibaut Tibetan VentureIn the Country of Ngolo-Setas
Readers Union/John Murray, 1949 1949 Hard Cover Very Good 
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Date written inside. Leaves lightly tanned. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 Andre L. Simon Cheeses of the World
Faber 1956 0571064590 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Spine faded. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  



  



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to stillwaterbooks@hotmail.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie