Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Beauty and the Beast ( Disney Classic Fairy Tales International Version )
Kodansha 1993 4061887041 Hard Cover Very Good+ No Jacket 
JAPANESE LANGUAGE COPY. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 The Mind-Brain Continuum: Sensory Processes
0262121980 Hardcover New 
Dispatched immediately by established Cambridge UK book seller. 
Price: 27.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 The Mind-Brain Continuum: Sensory Processes
0262121980 Hardcover New 
Dispatched immediately by established Cambridge UK book seller. 
Price: 27.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Awake the Genius: Mind Technology for the 21st Century
0963761188 Paperback Very Good 
Immediate dispatch by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Religion and Science: History, Method, Dialogue
0415916674 Paperback Very Good 

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Extending Economics within the Curriculum
0710086296 Paperback Very Good 

Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The New Earth Reader: The Best of "Terra Nova"
0262181959 Hardcover New 

Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Vision of James (Spirit of Philosophy S.)
1852308958 Paperback New 

Price: 1.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Vision of James (Spirit of Philosophy S.)
1852308958 Paperback Very Good 

Price: 1.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Vision of James (Spirit of Philosophy S.)
1852308958 Paperback New 

Price: 1.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Vision of James (Spirit of Philosophy S.)
1852308958 Paperback New 

Price: 1.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Looking Left: Socialism in Europe After the Cold War
1565844289 Paperback Excellent 
Paperback 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Making Choices: a Personal Look at Alcohol and Drug Abuse
0697139441 Paperback Very Good 
Paperback 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14
0195128419 Excellent 
In stock. Dispatched immediately by established Cambridge UK seller. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Interpreting Beyond Borders (Bible & Postcolonialism)
1841271047 Paperback Very Good 
Paperback 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Anarchism (FOCI)
1861891695 Paperback Very Good 
Paperback 
Price: 3.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Health and Social Care for Foundation GNVQ (Hodder GNVQ)
0340621117 Paperback Very Good 
Paperback 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Logics of Failed Revolt: French Theory After May '68
0804724466 Paperback New 
Paperback 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The Eternal in Russian Philosophy / B.P. Vysheslavtsev ; Translated
0802849520 New 
Paperback 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Eternal in Russian Philosophy / B.P. Vysheslavtsev ; Translated
0802849520 New 
Paperback 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Protest and Survive : A Special
Penguin 1981 0140523413 Reprint Paperback Very Good 
Leaves tanned. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Two Friends and Other 19th-century American Lesbian Stories : By American Women Writers
Meridian 1994 0452011191 Paperback Good 
Creased and leaves tanned. Study copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 "A Friend of Canterbury Cathedral." The Romance of Canterbury Cathedral
Raphael Tuck & Sons 1932 B00085LO9S Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Boards marked, leaves slightly tanned & foxed. Boards & spine bumped. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 "Basil Brush" Basil Brush: My Story
London, United Kingdom Boxtree Ltd 2002 0752265407 Paperback Very Good+ 
Not quite "Like New". Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 "Best Man" Marriage Etiquette
Foulsham 1987 0572001886 New Edition Paperback Very Good+ 
Nearly like new. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 "Best Man" Telling the tale: Recollections of an auctioneer and estate agent [
B.Squire 1961 B0000CL5CH Paperback Collectible - Good Inscribed by author to the Owners
Date uncertain, inscribed 1964. Spine slightly sloped. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 47.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 "BSM" Theory Test Questions for Car Drivers and Motorcyclists
London, United Kingdom Virgin Books 2005 0753510588 Paperback Very Good 
Spine sloped, front cover corner creased. 
Price: 0.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 "Cambridge Evening News" (Author), Mike Petty (Editor) Images of Cambridge
Breedon Books 1994 1873626819 Cloth Very Good+ Very Good+ 
Nearly like new. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 "Economist" Pocket World in Figures
London, United Kingdom Economist Books 2006 1861977425 Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 
Pristine 2006 copy. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 "Giles Cartoons
0850791693 Very Good 
Paperback. Used; Very Good. One lightly creased corner, price inscribed in ink. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 "Great Medici" Clowning Around : The Great Medici's Handbook of Clowning
Sparrow Books 1981 0099273306 Paperback Very Good 
Leaves tanned, otherwise in generally verys sound & readable condition. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 "Morwyn" Complete Book of Psychic Arts, The: Divination Practices from Around the World
St Paul, MN Llewellyn Publications,U.S. 2000 1567182364 Paperback Excellent 
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 "Rius" Marx for Beginners
Thriplow, Cambridge, United Kingdom Icon Books Ltd 1994 1874166145 Paperback Very Good+ 
Covers slightly rubbed, dent to appear, leaves possibly slightly tanned. 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 "Writer's Digest" "Writer's Digest" Writing Clinic, The: Expert Help for Improving Your Work
Writer's Digest Books,U.S. 2003 1582972206 Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 'Aaidh ibn Abdullah al-Qarni, Yusuf Riyaz and Faisal ibn Muhammad Shafeeq Don't Be Sad
International Islamic Publishing House 2003 9960850366 Hard Cover Very Good+ No Jacket 
Nearly like new. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 'VIGILANTES' INQUEST ON PEACE: AN ANALYSIS OF THE NATIONAL GOVERNMEMT'S FOREIGN POLICY
Gollancz 1935 B000Y15582 Cloth Good No Jacket 
Spine stained, name inside, leaves tanned, opening page removed (no text). Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 (GRIJSE PIET DE) (EVERBROECK CH. VAN) 1914-1918 The Great War
OKV 2007 9076099340 Paperback Very Good+ 
Nearly like new. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 (Hall and Geldart Eds.) Aristophanis Comoediae Tomus 1
Oxford at the Clarendon Press 1906 B001AW9V3O Cloth Good No Jacket Ex-Library (Newham College) 
Worn butun annotated study copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 . J. Johnson J. J. Johnson Collection : Trombone
Hal Leonard 079355750X Paperback Very Good 
Name inside. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 17.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 058900400X A Good, Keen Man
Australia AH & AW Reed 1969 058900400X Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
D/j rubbed & slightly edgeworn. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 0752590278 The 70s, (Decades Book S.)
Parragon 2003 0752590278 Paperback Very Good+ 
Nearly like new. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 1405420995 Guide to Wine
1405420995 Excellent 
Hardcover. Used; Like New. Hardback in absolute pristine condition 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 2067 Kissing Sin
Piatkus 2007 0749938145 Paperback Excellent 
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 21 leading Member of Party and State. With a Preface by Joachim von Ribbentrop GERMANY SPEAKS
Thornton Butterworth 1938 B000S5O4OU 5th Imp Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
Spine tanned & boards bumped, name inside, opening leaves tanned. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 32.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 99p Special Staff Roaches Have No King
Serpent's Tail 2001 1852429429 Paperback Very Good+ 
Nearly like new. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 A & J Gurney THE CHURCH OF ST ANDREW LITTLE SNORING
A & J Gurney 1973 Paperback Very Good Stapled Cardcover 
Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 A & R Booksearch A & R Research 10th Anniversary Issue 1994
A & R Booksearch 1994 Paperback Very Good+ 
Nearly like new, some pencil ticks. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 A & R Booksearch A & R Booksearch Books for the Record Collector from the Cylinder to the CD. Issue Number 13
A & R Booksearch 1995 Paperback Very Good 
Covers creased, a few ticks to leaves. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 A & R Booksearch A & R Booksearch Books for the Record Collector. Issue Number 11
A & R Booksearch 1995 Paperback Very Good 
Covers creased. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 A B Clegg The Excitement of Writing
Chatto & Windus 1965 B000S621I0 3rd Impression Cloth Very Good+ Very Good 
Name inside, front cover has small rip & spine faded. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 A C Edwards The Visual Arts in Essex 1066 - 1837
Chelmsford JH Clarke/ Essex Records Office 1969 0900360003 Stapled Cardcover Excellent 
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 A D Imms Outlines of Entomology
Methuen 1970 0416363806 Cloth Excellent Very Good+ 
D/j rubbed. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 A D Lindsay Kant
Oxford University Press 1936 B00085T5VC Reprint Cloth Good+ No Jacket 
Spine bumped, leaves foxed. Covers slightly marked. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 A D Woozley Theory of Knowledge
Hutchinson University Library 1966 0090445724 Paperback Very Good 
Covers tanned, inscribed, a few leaves underlined. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 A Doctor For childless Wives
Family Planning Association 1944 Paperback Very Good 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
16pp pamphlet. Unannotated, small tear to front. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 A E Bell Newtonian Science
Edward Arnold 1961 0713150114 Cloth Very Good+ Very Good 
D/j edge worn, leaves slightly tanned. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 38.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 A E Clark- Kennedy Cambridge to Botany Bay: A Victorian Family Tragedy
AEC-. Kennedy 1983 0950890111 Paperback Very Good 
Spine creasedn name & small plate inside. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 A E Diggines buying a sub post Office
Devon West of England Business Services 1992 7th Edition Paperback Very Good+ 
Nearly like new. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 A E Popham A Handbook to the Drawings and Water-Colours in the Department of Prints and Drawings British Museum
Trustees of the British Museum 1939 0856720801 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Boards marked, name inside. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 A E Van Vogt Tyranopolis
Sphere 1977 0722187343 Paperback Very Good 
Tanned copy. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 A E Van Vogt Rogue Ship
Panther 1975 0586042830 Paperback Very Good 
Tanned copy. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 A E Van Vogt the house that stood Still
New York paperback Library 1968 2nd Printing Paperback Good+ 
Leaves tanned. Spine slightly sloped. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 A E Van Vogt Lost: Fifty Suns
New English Library 1980 0450049493 Paperback Good 
Leaves tanned. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 A E Van Vogt The Book of Ptath
Panther 1973 058602753X Paperback Good 
Leaves tanned 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 A E W Mason The house of the arrow (Classics of detection and adventure)
Hodder & Stoughton 1965 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library with Stamps Etc 
Spine a bit sloped. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 A F KERSTING, J ALLAN CASH THE ENGLISH COUNTRYSIDE IN COLOUR
New York Hastings House 1957 B000S81R74 Hard Cover Very Good+ No Jacket 
Spine sloped. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 A G Cross Karamzin and England
Reprinted from The Slavonic & East European Review 1964 Inscribed by author to the Owner Paperback Collectible - Very Good+ Inscribed by author to the Owner
Excellent copy. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 A Harmony of Science and Nature: Ways of Staying Healthy in a Modern World John Davidson (Author), Farida Davidson (Author)
Wholistic Research Co 1989 0948971002 3rd Edition Paperback Excellent 
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 1.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 A Honneth Cultural-Political Interventions in the Unfinished Project of Enlightenment...
The MIT Press 1997 0262581167 Paperback New 
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 A J Hughes East Africa: Kenya, Tanzania, Uganda
Penguin African Library 1969 B000L5OCWG Revised Paperback Good 
Front cover abraided. Leaves very tanned. Possibly becoming fragile. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 A J P Taylor The origins of the second world war
Penguin 1964 1st Penguin Edition Paperback Acceptable 
Tanned copy in poor condition. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 A K C Ottaway Education and Society (Internat. Lib. of Soc.)
Routledge & Kegan Paul 1966 0710033168 Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good 
Name inside, dust jacket edge worn with rip to rear. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 A K Maxwell, I M Burdon, S Macdonald Faber's Anatomical Atlas
Faber & Faber 1938 Spiral Bound Good No Jacket 
Cloth boards, tanned at spine, leaves slightly tanned with owners plate inside. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 A K Mcilwraith (ed) Five Elizabethan Tragedies, Oxford World's Classics Edition
Oxford 1965 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Ex-school Book with Stamp 
D/j clipped. Spine a bit sloped. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 A K Vasena (Author), J Pazos (Author) Latin America: A Broader World Role
Benn 1973 0510274021 Cloth Excellent Very Good+ 
D/j slightly rubbed. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 A L H Bayliss Verses from Life: A Volume of Poems
Pub. by the Author Hard Cover Collectible - Very Good No Jacket Inscribed by author to the Owner
Undated. Dent to front board, marks to rear. Nearly like new. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 A L. Rowse THE ENGLISH SPIRIT: ESSAYS IN HISTORY AND LITERATURE
Macmillan 1946 B0007JIMF4 Reprint Hard Cover Collectible - Very Good No Jacket 
From the library of RAB Butler. Faded at spine, leaves foxed at edges. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 A MARWICK THE ILLUSTRATED DICTIONARY OF BRITISH HISTORY
Thames & Hudson 1980 B000IOFN64 Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
Boards/ spine slightly marked, name inside. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 A Morley Strength of Materials
Longman 1960 0582449383 Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
Bumped at ends of spine & corners. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 A N Jaffares York Notes on Selected Poems
Longman 1986 0582792223 Paperback Very Good+ 
Nearly like new. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 A Norman Jeffares (Author), M Bryn Davies (Author) The Scientific Background : A Prose Anthology
Pitman 1958 0273428659 Hard Cover Excellent Very Good 
Dust jacket as a few rips at top, tanned at spine. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 A Passion for Friends Janice Raymond
The Women's Press 1986 0704339978 Paperback Very Good+ immediate dispatch from UK 

Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 A R Butz The hoax of the twentieth Century
Historical Review Press 1977 B0006CVI8K Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 
Name inside, slight edgewear to d/j. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 A R Humphreys The Augustan World: Life and Letters in Eighteenth Century England
University Paperbacks 1964 B002Q60AKQ Paperback Very Good 
Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 8.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 A S & Scobie, James K Cairncross More Poems Old And New
Macmillan 1939 B00160PDGY Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
Spine sloped, name inside, leaves slightly tanned & foxed at edges. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 A Van Deursen Illustrated Dictionary of Bible Manners and Customs
Marshall, Morgan & Scott 1960 B0007EJETC Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
D/j faded. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 A W Coysh (Editor), J . King (Editor) Buying Antiques Reference Book
David & Charles 1969 0715346717 Cloth Very Good+ No Jacket 
Superb copy, leaves still bright. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 A W Cross Experimental Microwaves
Marconi Instruments 1977 B0007AMKU6 Cloth Very Good Very Good 
D/j quite edgeworn, torn at rear. Boards dented at bases. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 A W Kinglake Eothen
Blackie Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Undated. Name inside, spine & boards bumped, endpapers tanned. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 A W Reed Aboriginal Words and Place Names
Reed Books 1982 0589503545 Paperback Very Good+ 
Nearly like new. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 A-F Lesacher La Guerche-de-Bretagne et Ses Environs
Alan Sutton 1995 2910444651 French Language Copy Paperback Very Good+ 
Name plate inside. Nearly like new. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 A. A. K. Majumdar Wandering in the World of Smarandache Numbers
ProQuest Information and Learning 2010 159973124X Paperback Excellent 
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 A. and C. Black Publishers Staff Tennis
A & C Black 2008 0713677023 Paperback Excellent 
Superb copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 A. Baker Research in Health and Social Care: Advanced Level (Health & Social Care S.)
Harlow, United Kingdom Longman 1994 0582255120 Paperback Very Good+ 
hole punched and stickers to front cover, text pristine. 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 A. Barrett Jenkins Memories of the Southwold Railway
F.Jenkins 1964 B0000CM6V6 1st Edition Paperback Very Good 
Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 A. C Muller-Idzerda 100 indoor plants: Their care and cultivation
Blandford 1966 B0000CN8RS 5th Edition (revised) Cloth Very Good+ Good 
Hardcover with d/j (torn in several places) but boards & leaves, with many colour plates, v good. 
Price: 1.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 A. C. TEMPERLEY THE WHISPERING GALLERY OF EUROPE
Collins 1938 B0006D9Z02 Cloth Very Good Very Good 
D/j torn, edge worn & rubbed. Leaves slightly tanned, foxed at edges. Boards bumped at corners. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 A. Criscitello Pizze, focacce & calzoni
Giunti Demetra 2008 8844034239 Hard Cover Excellent No Jacket 
Lovely copy without dustjacket. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 A. Croxton Smith British Dogs
Collins, 1946 1946 Hard Cover Good 
Pictorial Cover. Good. Second impression. D/j scuffed, worn and has a slight tear to top. Minute damage to fly leaf. Leaves lightly tanned 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 A. E Bramson The Tiger Moth Story
Cassell 1964 B0000CMDPG Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Leaves foxed & a bit musty. Generally a very sound and readable unannotated copy. Dispatched by established Cambridge UK bookseller. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  



  



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to stillwaterbooks@hotmail.co.uk
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com